House Prices

Three Oaks Walnut, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,160,595
average size per house3304 ft²
average price per ft²373 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Three Oaks Walnut, CA is $354.35/ sqft to $391.65/ sqft. An average home with 3304 sqft costs approximately $1,242,190 to $1,372,947. Walnut, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91789, while the highest are in ZIP 91789. The average price per sqare feet is $373. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Three Oaks Walnut

91789299 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Three Oaks Walnut

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $539,001 -53.6%
2011 $518,158 -55.4%
2012 $516,763 -55.5%
2013 $536,078 -53.8%
2014 $562,734 -51.5%
2015 $591,616 -49.0%
2016 $622,491 -46.4%
2017 $656,089 -43.5%
2018 $692,361 -40.3%
2019 $724,465 -37.6%
2020 $761,916 -34.4%
2021 $866,597 -25.3%
2022 $1,010,258 -13.0%
2023 $1,065,364 -8.2%
2024 $1,126,997 -2.9%
2025 $1,160,595 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Three Oaks Walnut over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Three Oaks Walnut

Loan amount: $1,160,595

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,233.77

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,156.96  –  Principal portion: $1,076.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $73,499.70 $13,305.57 $1,147,289.43
2 $72,627.52 $14,177.75 $1,133,111.68
3 $71,698.15 $15,107.12 $1,118,004.56
4 $70,707.87 $16,097.40 $1,101,907.17
5 $69,652.68 $17,152.59 $1,084,754.57
6 $68,528.31 $18,276.96 $1,066,477.62
7 $67,330.25 $19,475.02 $1,047,002.59
8 $66,053.65 $20,751.63 $1,026,250.97
9 $64,693.36 $22,111.91 $1,004,139.06
10 $63,243.91 $23,561.36 $980,577.70
11 $61,699.45 $25,105.82 $955,471.88
12 $60,053.74 $26,751.53 $928,720.35
13 $58,300.16 $28,505.11 $900,215.24
14 $56,431.63 $30,373.64 $869,841.61
15 $54,440.62 $32,364.65 $837,476.96
16 $52,319.10 $34,486.17 $802,990.79
17 $50,058.51 $36,746.77 $766,244.02
18 $47,649.73 $39,155.54 $727,088.48
19 $45,083.06 $41,722.21 $685,366.27
20 $42,348.14 $44,457.13 $640,909.14
21 $39,433.94 $47,371.33 $593,537.81
22 $36,328.72 $50,476.55 $543,061.26
23 $33,019.95 $53,785.32 $489,275.94
24 $29,494.28 $57,310.99 $431,964.95
25 $25,737.51 $61,067.76 $370,897.19
26 $21,734.48 $65,070.79 $305,826.39
27 $17,469.04 $69,336.23 $236,490.16
28 $12,924.00 $73,881.27 $162,608.90
29 $8,081.04 $78,724.23 $83,884.66
30 $2,920.61 $83,884.66 $0.00