House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Verdugo City, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$841,835
average size per house1818 ft²
average price per ft²464 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Verdugo City, CA is $411/ sqft to $411/ sqft. An average home with 1818 sqft costs approximately $747,198 to $747,198. Verdugo City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91046, while the highest are in ZIP 91046. The average price per sqare feet is $464. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Verdugo City

91046446 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Verdugo City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $390,963 -53.6%
2011 $375,845 -55.4%
2012 $374,833 -55.5%
2013 $388,843 -53.8%
2014 $408,178 -51.5%
2015 $429,127 -49.0%
2016 $451,522 -46.4%
2017 $475,893 -43.5%
2018 $502,203 -40.3%
2019 $525,489 -37.6%
2020 $552,654 -34.4%
2021 $628,584 -25.3%
2022 $732,788 -13.0%
2023 $772,759 -8.2%
2024 $817,465 -2.9%
2025 $841,835 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Verdugo City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Verdugo City

Loan amount: $841,835

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,047.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,209.18  –  Principal portion: $838.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,228.88 $10,337.83 $831,497.17
2 $49,591.27 $10,975.45 $820,521.72
3 $48,914.33 $11,652.39 $808,869.33
4 $48,195.63 $12,371.08 $796,498.25
5 $47,432.61 $13,134.10 $783,364.14
6 $46,622.53 $13,944.19 $769,419.96
7 $45,762.48 $14,804.23 $754,615.72
8 $44,849.39 $15,717.33 $738,898.40
9 $43,879.98 $16,686.74 $722,211.66
10 $42,850.78 $17,715.94 $704,495.72
11 $41,758.10 $18,808.62 $685,687.10
12 $40,598.02 $19,968.69 $665,718.41
13 $39,366.40 $21,200.32 $644,518.09
14 $38,058.81 $22,507.91 $622,010.19
15 $36,670.57 $23,896.15 $598,114.04
16 $35,196.71 $25,370.01 $572,744.03
17 $33,631.94 $26,934.77 $545,809.26
18 $31,970.66 $28,596.05 $517,213.20
19 $30,206.92 $30,359.79 $486,853.41
20 $28,334.39 $32,232.32 $454,621.09
21 $26,346.37 $34,220.34 $420,400.75
22 $24,235.74 $36,330.97 $384,069.78
23 $21,994.92 $38,571.79 $345,497.99
24 $19,615.90 $40,950.81 $304,547.17
25 $17,090.14 $43,476.57 $261,070.60
26 $14,408.60 $46,158.11 $214,912.49
27 $11,561.67 $49,005.04 $165,907.45
28 $8,539.15 $52,027.56 $113,879.89
29 $5,330.20 $55,236.51 $58,643.38
30 $1,923.34 $58,643.38 $0.00