House Prices

Venice Walk Streets Venice, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,084,268
average size per house3041 ft²
average price per ft²1466 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Venice Walk Streets Venice, CA is $1392.7/ sqft to $1539.3/ sqft. An average home with 3041 sqft costs approximately $4,620,604 to $5,106,984. Venice, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90291, while the highest are in ZIP 90291. The average price per sqare feet is $1466. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Venice Walk Streets Venice

902911248 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Venice Walk Streets Venice

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,896,808 -53.6%
2011 $1,823,458 -55.4%
2012 $1,818,549 -55.5%
2013 $1,886,521 -53.8%
2014 $1,980,327 -51.5%
2015 $2,081,965 -49.0%
2016 $2,190,616 -46.4%
2017 $2,308,853 -43.5%
2018 $2,436,499 -40.3%
2019 $2,549,475 -37.6%
2020 $2,681,271 -34.4%
2021 $3,049,656 -25.3%
2022 $3,555,214 -13.0%
2023 $3,749,138 -8.2%
2024 $3,966,032 -2.9%
2025 $4,084,268 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Venice Walk Streets Venice over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Venice Walk Streets Venice

Loan amount: $4,084,268

Interest rate: 6.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $25,939.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $22,279.68  –  Principal portion: $3,659.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $266,014.45 $45,253.94 $4,039,014.06
2 $262,961.62 $48,306.77 $3,990,707.29
3 $259,702.84 $51,565.56 $3,939,141.73
4 $256,224.22 $55,044.17 $3,884,097.56
5 $252,510.93 $58,757.46 $3,825,340.10
6 $248,547.15 $62,721.24 $3,762,618.85
7 $244,315.97 $66,952.43 $3,695,666.43
8 $239,799.35 $71,469.05 $3,624,197.38
9 $234,978.04 $76,290.36 $3,547,907.02
10 $229,831.48 $81,436.91 $3,466,470.11
11 $224,337.74 $86,930.66 $3,379,539.45
12 $218,473.38 $92,795.01 $3,286,744.45
13 $212,213.42 $99,054.97 $3,187,689.48
14 $205,531.16 $105,737.23 $3,081,952.24
15 $198,398.12 $112,870.28 $2,969,081.97
16 $190,783.87 $120,484.52 $2,848,597.45
17 $182,655.97 $128,612.42 $2,719,985.03
18 $173,979.77 $137,288.63 $2,582,696.40
19 $164,718.26 $146,550.13 $2,436,146.27
20 $154,831.97 $156,436.42 $2,279,709.85
21 $144,278.75 $166,989.64 $2,112,720.20
22 $133,013.61 $178,254.78 $1,934,465.42
23 $120,988.52 $190,279.87 $1,744,185.55
24 $108,152.22 $203,116.18 $1,541,069.37
25 $94,449.98 $216,818.42 $1,324,250.95
26 $79,823.38 $231,445.01 $1,092,805.94
27 $64,210.07 $247,058.32 $845,747.62