House Prices

Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$845,922
average size per house1717 ft²
average price per ft²467 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys, CA is $443.65/ sqft to $490.35/ sqft. An average home with 1717 sqft costs approximately $720,613 to $796,467. Van Nuys, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91406, while the highest are in ZIP 91406. The average price per sqare feet is $467. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys

91406561 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $392,861 -53.6%
2011 $377,669 -55.4%
2012 $376,653 -55.5%
2013 $390,731 -53.8%
2014 $410,160 -51.5%
2015 $431,211 -49.0%
2016 $453,714 -46.4%
2017 $478,203 -43.5%
2018 $504,641 -40.3%
2019 $528,040 -37.6%
2020 $555,337 -34.4%
2021 $631,636 -25.3%
2022 $736,346 -13.0%
2023 $776,511 -8.2%
2024 $821,433 -2.9%
2025 $845,922 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Van Nuys Airport Van Nuys

Loan amount: $845,922

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,896.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,001.21  –  Principal portion: $895.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,730.47 $11,032.05 $834,889.95
2 $47,087.74 $11,674.78 $823,215.16
3 $46,407.56 $12,354.96 $810,860.20
4 $45,687.76 $13,074.76 $797,785.44
5 $44,926.03 $13,836.50 $783,948.95
6 $44,119.91 $14,642.61 $769,306.33
7 $43,266.83 $15,495.69 $753,810.64
8 $42,364.05 $16,398.48 $737,412.16
9 $41,408.67 $17,353.85 $720,058.31
10 $40,397.63 $18,364.89 $701,693.42
11 $39,327.69 $19,434.83 $682,258.59
12 $38,195.41 $20,567.11 $661,691.48
13 $36,997.17 $21,765.35 $639,926.13
14 $35,729.12 $23,033.40 $616,892.72
15 $34,387.19 $24,375.33 $592,517.39
16 $32,967.08 $25,795.44 $566,721.95
17 $31,464.23 $27,298.29 $539,423.66
18 $29,873.83 $28,888.69 $510,534.97
19 $28,190.77 $30,571.75 $479,963.22
20 $26,409.66 $32,352.87 $447,610.35
21 $24,524.77 $34,237.75 $413,372.60
22 $22,530.08 $36,232.44 $377,140.16
23 $20,419.17 $38,343.35 $338,796.81
24 $18,185.28 $40,577.24 $298,219.57
25 $15,821.25 $42,941.28 $255,278.29
26 $13,319.48 $45,443.04 $209,835.25
27 $10,671.96 $48,090.56 $161,744.69
28 $7,870.20 $50,892.32 $110,852.37
29 $4,905.21 $53,857.32 $56,995.05
30 $1,767.47 $56,995.05 $0.00