House Prices

Victoria Knolls Torrance, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,532,485
average size per house2269 ft²
average price per ft²740 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Victoria Knolls Torrance, CA is $703/ sqft to $777/ sqft. An average home with 2269 sqft costs approximately $1,746,643 to $1,930,500. Torrance, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90505, while the highest are in ZIP 90505. The average price per sqare feet is $740. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Victoria Knolls Torrance

90505714 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Victoria Knolls Torrance

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $711,714 -53.6%
2011 $684,192 -55.4%
2012 $682,350 -55.5%
2013 $707,854 -53.8%
2014 $743,052 -51.5%
2015 $781,188 -49.0%
2016 $821,955 -46.4%
2017 $866,320 -43.5%
2018 $914,215 -40.3%
2019 $956,605 -37.6%
2020 $1,006,057 -34.4%
2021 $1,144,281 -25.3%
2022 $1,333,975 -13.0%
2023 $1,406,739 -8.2%
2024 $1,488,121 -2.9%
2025 $1,532,485 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Victoria Knolls Torrance over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Victoria Knolls Torrance

Loan amount: $1,532,485

Interest rate: 6.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,757.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $8,390.36  –  Principal portion: $1,366.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $100,181.30 $16,902.74 $1,515,582.26
2 $99,036.73 $18,047.31 $1,497,534.94
3 $97,814.66 $19,269.39 $1,478,265.56
4 $96,509.83 $20,574.21 $1,457,691.35
5 $95,116.65 $21,967.39 $1,435,723.95
6 $93,629.13 $23,454.91 $1,412,269.04
7 $92,040.88 $25,043.16 $1,387,225.88
8 $90,345.09 $26,738.96 $1,360,486.92
9 $88,534.46 $28,549.59 $1,331,937.33
10 $86,601.23 $30,482.82 $1,301,454.51
11 $84,537.08 $32,546.96 $1,268,907.55
12 $82,333.17 $34,750.88 $1,234,156.68
13 $79,980.02 $37,104.03 $1,197,052.65
14 $77,467.52 $39,616.53 $1,157,436.12
15 $74,784.89 $42,299.16 $1,115,136.96
16 $71,920.60 $45,163.44 $1,069,973.51
17 $68,862.36 $48,221.68 $1,021,751.83
18 $65,597.03 $51,487.01 $970,264.81
19 $62,110.59 $54,973.45 $915,291.36
20 $58,388.07 $58,695.98 $856,595.38
21 $54,413.47 $62,670.57 $793,924.81
22 $50,169.74 $66,914.31 $727,010.50
23 $45,638.64 $71,445.41 $655,565.10
24 $40,800.72 $76,283.33 $579,281.77
25 $35,635.20 $81,448.85 $497,832.92
26 $30,119.89 $86,964.15 $410,868.76
27 $24,231.12 $92,852.93 $318,015.84
28 $17,943.59 $99,140.46 $218,875.38
29 $11,230.30 $105,853.75 $113,021.63