House Prices

Torrance Heights Torrance, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,074,743
average size per house2404 ft²
average price per ft²425 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Torrance Heights Torrance, CA is $403.75/ sqft to $446.25/ sqft. An average home with 2404 sqft costs approximately $921,114 to $1,018,073. Torrance, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90501, while the highest are in ZIP 90501. The average price per sqare feet is $425. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Torrance Heights Torrance

90501354 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Torrance Heights Torrance

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $499,130 -53.6%
2011 $479,829 -55.4%
2012 $478,537 -55.5%
2013 $496,423 -53.8%
2014 $521,108 -51.5%
2015 $547,853 -49.0%
2016 $576,443 -46.4%
2017 $607,556 -43.5%
2018 $641,145 -40.3%
2019 $670,874 -37.6%
2020 $705,555 -34.4%
2021 $802,493 -25.3%
2022 $935,527 -13.0%
2023 $986,556 -8.2%
2024 $1,043,630 -2.9%
2025 $1,074,743 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Torrance Heights Torrance over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Torrance Heights Torrance

Loan amount: $1,074,743

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,233.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,099.66  –  Principal portion: $1,134.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,835.03 $13,969.69 $1,060,773.31
2 $60,018.51 $14,786.22 $1,045,987.09
3 $59,154.26 $15,650.47 $1,030,336.62
4 $58,239.49 $16,565.24 $1,013,771.38
5 $57,271.26 $17,533.47 $996,237.91
6 $56,246.43 $18,558.30 $977,679.61
7 $55,161.70 $19,643.02 $958,036.59
8 $54,013.57 $20,791.15 $937,245.43
9 $52,798.33 $22,006.39 $915,239.04
10 $51,512.07 $23,292.66 $891,946.38
11 $50,150.62 $24,654.11 $867,292.27
12 $48,709.59 $26,095.14 $841,197.13
13 $47,184.33 $27,620.39 $813,576.74
14 $45,569.93 $29,234.80 $784,341.95
15 $43,861.16 $30,943.56 $753,398.38
16 $42,052.52 $32,752.21 $720,646.18
17 $40,138.16 $34,666.56 $685,979.61
18 $38,111.91 $36,692.82 $649,286.80
19 $35,967.22 $38,837.50 $610,449.30
20 $33,697.18 $41,107.54 $569,341.75
21 $31,294.46 $43,510.27 $525,831.48
22 $28,751.29 $46,053.43 $479,778.05
23 $26,059.48 $48,745.25 $431,032.80
24 $23,210.33 $51,594.39 $379,438.41
25 $20,194.65 $54,610.07 $324,828.34
26 $17,002.71 $57,802.02 $267,026.32
27 $13,624.20 $61,180.53 $205,845.79
28 $10,048.21 $64,756.52 $141,089.27
29 $6,263.21 $68,541.52 $72,547.75