House Prices

Carey Ranch Sylmar, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$485,589
average size per house1533 ft²
average price per ft²291 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Carey Ranch Sylmar, CA is $276.45/ sqft to $305.55/ sqft. An average home with 1533 sqft costs approximately $388,623 to $429,531. Sylmar, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91342, while the highest are in ZIP 91342. The average price per sqare feet is $291. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Carey Ranch Sylmar

91342310 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Carey Ranch Sylmar

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $225,516 -53.6%
2011 $216,796 -55.4%
2012 $216,212 -55.5%
2013 $224,293 -53.8%
2014 $235,446 -51.5%
2015 $247,530 -49.0%
2016 $260,448 -46.4%
2017 $274,505 -43.5%
2018 $289,682 -40.3%
2019 $303,114 -37.6%
2020 $318,783 -34.4%
2021 $362,581 -25.3%
2022 $422,688 -13.0%
2023 $445,745 -8.2%
2024 $471,532 -2.9%
2025 $485,589 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Carey Ranch Sylmar over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Carey Ranch Sylmar

Loan amount: $485,589

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,757.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,226.43  –  Principal portion: $531.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,553.85 $6,538.92 $479,050.08
2 $26,184.86 $6,907.90 $472,142.18
3 $25,795.06 $7,297.71 $464,844.47
4 $25,383.26 $7,709.51 $457,134.97
5 $24,948.22 $8,144.55 $448,990.42
6 $24,488.63 $8,604.14 $440,386.28
7 $24,003.11 $9,089.66 $431,296.63
8 $23,490.19 $9,602.58 $421,694.05
9 $22,948.32 $10,144.44 $411,549.61
10 $22,375.89 $10,716.88 $400,832.73
11 $21,771.14 $11,321.62 $389,511.11
12 $21,132.28 $11,960.49 $377,550.63
13 $20,457.36 $12,635.40 $364,915.22
14 $19,744.36 $13,348.41 $351,566.82
15 $18,991.12 $14,101.64 $337,465.18
16 $18,195.38 $14,897.38 $322,567.80
17 $17,354.74 $15,738.02 $306,829.77
18 $16,466.66 $16,626.10 $290,203.67
19 $15,528.47 $17,564.30 $272,639.37
20 $14,537.33 $18,555.43 $254,083.95
21 $13,490.27 $19,602.49 $234,481.45
22 $12,384.13 $20,708.64 $213,772.82
23 $11,215.56 $21,877.20 $191,895.61
24 $9,981.05 $23,111.71 $168,783.90
25 $8,676.89 $24,415.88 $144,368.02
26 $7,299.12 $25,793.64 $118,574.38
27 $5,843.62 $27,249.15 $91,325.24
28 $4,305.98 $28,786.79 $62,538.45
29 $2,681.57 $30,411.19 $32,127.26
30 $965.50 $32,127.26 $0.00