House Prices

The Donas Studio City, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,295,328
average size per house3020 ft²
average price per ft²748 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Donas Studio City, CA is $710.6/ sqft to $785.4/ sqft. An average home with 3020 sqft costs approximately $2,111,676 to $2,333,958. Studio City, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91604, while the highest are in ZIP 91604. The average price per sqare feet is $748. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Donas Studio City

91604894 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Donas Studio City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,065,992 -53.6%
2011 $1,024,770 -55.4%
2012 $1,022,011 -55.5%
2013 $1,060,211 -53.8%
2014 $1,112,929 -51.5%
2015 $1,170,049 -49.0%
2016 $1,231,110 -46.4%
2017 $1,297,558 -43.5%
2018 $1,369,294 -40.3%
2019 $1,432,786 -37.6%
2020 $1,506,854 -34.4%
2021 $1,713,884 -25.3%
2022 $1,998,004 -13.0%
2023 $2,106,988 -8.2%
2024 $2,228,880 -2.9%
2025 $2,295,328 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Donas Studio City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Donas Studio City

Loan amount: $2,295,328

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,620.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $11,293.01  –  Principal portion: $2,327.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $134,747.92 $28,695.73 $2,266,632.27
2 $133,007.11 $30,436.53 $2,236,195.74
3 $131,160.71 $32,282.94 $2,203,912.80
4 $129,202.29 $34,241.35 $2,169,671.45
5 $127,125.07 $36,318.57 $2,133,352.88
6 $124,921.84 $38,521.81 $2,094,831.07
7 $122,584.95 $40,858.70 $2,053,972.37
8 $120,106.29 $43,337.36 $2,010,635.01
9 $117,477.27 $45,966.38 $1,964,668.63
10 $114,688.76 $48,754.89 $1,915,913.75
11 $111,731.09 $51,712.56 $1,864,201.19
12 $108,593.99 $54,849.66 $1,809,351.53
13 $105,266.58 $58,177.06 $1,751,174.46
14 $101,737.32 $61,706.32 $1,689,468.14
15 $97,993.96 $65,449.68 $1,624,018.46
16 $94,023.52 $69,420.13 $1,554,598.33
17 $89,812.20 $73,631.44 $1,480,966.89
18 $85,345.42 $78,098.23 $1,402,868.66
19 $80,607.66 $82,835.99 $1,320,032.67
20 $75,582.49 $87,861.16 $1,232,171.52
21 $70,252.47 $93,191.18 $1,138,980.34
22 $64,599.11 $98,844.54 $1,040,135.80
23 $58,602.79 $104,840.86 $935,294.94
24 $52,242.71 $111,200.93 $824,094.01
25 $45,496.81 $117,946.84 $706,147.17
26 $38,341.67 $125,101.98 $581,045.19
27 $30,752.46 $132,691.18 $448,354.01
28 $22,702.87 $140,740.77 $307,613.24