House Prices

Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$866,409
average size per house2408 ft²
average price per ft²335 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch, CA is $318.25/ sqft to $351.75/ sqft. An average home with 2408 sqft costs approximately $712,702 to $787,724. Stevenson Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91381, while the highest are in ZIP 91381. The average price per sqare feet is $335. Our analysis is based on 31 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch

91381377 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $402,376 -53.6%
2011 $386,816 -55.4%
2012 $385,775 -55.5%
2013 $400,194 -53.8%
2014 $420,093 -51.5%
2015 $441,654 -49.0%
2016 $464,703 -46.4%
2017 $489,784 -43.5%
2018 $516,862 -40.3%
2019 $540,828 -37.6%
2020 $568,787 -34.4%
2021 $646,933 -25.3%
2022 $754,179 -13.0%
2023 $795,317 -8.2%
2024 $841,327 -2.9%
2025 $866,409 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stratford Collection Stevenson Ranch

Loan amount: $866,409

Interest rate: 5.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,962.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,028.80  –  Principal portion: $934.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,054.44 $11,500.97 $854,908.03
2 $47,396.02 $12,159.39 $842,748.64
3 $46,699.90 $12,855.51 $829,893.13
4 $45,963.93 $13,591.48 $816,301.65
5 $45,185.82 $14,369.58 $801,932.07
6 $44,363.17 $15,192.23 $786,739.84
7 $43,493.43 $16,061.98 $770,677.85
8 $42,573.89 $16,981.52 $753,696.33
9 $41,601.70 $17,953.70 $735,742.63
10 $40,573.87 $18,981.54 $716,761.09
11 $39,487.18 $20,068.23 $696,692.86
12 $38,338.29 $21,217.12 $675,475.74
13 $37,123.62 $22,431.79 $653,043.95
14 $35,839.41 $23,716.00 $629,327.96
15 $34,481.68 $25,073.72 $604,254.23
16 $33,046.23 $26,509.18 $577,745.05
17 $31,528.59 $28,026.82 $549,718.24
18 $29,924.07 $29,631.33 $520,086.90
19 $28,227.70 $31,327.71 $488,759.19
20 $26,434.20 $33,121.21 $455,637.99
21 $24,538.03 $35,017.38 $420,620.61
22 $22,533.31 $37,022.10 $383,598.51
23 $20,413.81 $39,141.60 $344,456.91
24 $18,172.98 $41,382.43 $303,074.48
25 $15,803.86 $43,751.55 $259,322.93
26 $13,299.11 $46,256.30 $213,066.63
27 $10,650.96 $48,904.45 $164,162.18
28 $7,851.21 $51,704.20 $112,457.98
29 $4,891.17 $54,664.24 $57,793.74