House Prices

Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,027,924
average size per house1771 ft²
average price per ft²596 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks, CA is $566.2/ sqft to $625.8/ sqft. An average home with 1771 sqft costs approximately $1,027,809 to $1,136,000. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $596. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks

91423689 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $477,386 -53.6%
2011 $458,926 -55.4%
2012 $457,690 -55.5%
2013 $474,798 -53.8%
2014 $498,407 -51.5%
2015 $523,987 -49.0%
2016 $551,332 -46.4%
2017 $581,089 -43.5%
2018 $613,215 -40.3%
2019 $641,649 -37.6%
2020 $674,819 -34.4%
2021 $767,534 -25.3%
2022 $894,772 -13.0%
2023 $943,579 -8.2%
2024 $998,166 -2.9%
2025 $1,027,924 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ventura Canyon Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $1,027,924

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,262.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,268.11  –  Principal portion: $994.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,875.19 $12,273.64 $1,015,650.36
2 $62,098.72 $13,050.11 $1,002,600.26
3 $61,273.13 $13,875.70 $988,724.55
4 $60,395.30 $14,753.53 $973,971.02
5 $59,461.94 $15,686.89 $958,284.14
6 $58,469.53 $16,679.30 $941,604.84
7 $57,414.34 $17,734.49 $923,870.35
8 $56,292.40 $18,856.43 $905,013.92
9 $55,099.47 $20,049.36 $884,964.57
10 $53,831.08 $21,317.75 $863,646.82
11 $52,482.45 $22,666.38 $840,980.43
12 $51,048.49 $24,100.34 $816,880.10
13 $49,523.82 $25,625.01 $791,255.09
14 $47,902.69 $27,246.14 $764,008.95
15 $46,179.01 $28,969.82 $735,039.13
16 $44,346.28 $30,802.55 $704,236.58
17 $42,397.60 $32,751.23 $671,485.34
18 $40,325.64 $34,823.19 $636,662.16
19 $38,122.60 $37,026.22 $599,635.93
20 $35,780.20 $39,368.63 $560,267.30
21 $33,289.60 $41,859.23 $518,408.07
22 $30,641.44 $44,507.39 $473,900.68
23 $27,825.75 $47,323.08 $426,577.59
24 $24,831.92 $50,316.91 $376,260.69
25 $21,648.70 $53,500.13 $322,760.55
26 $18,264.09 $56,884.74 $265,875.82
27 $14,665.37 $60,483.46 $205,392.36
28 $10,838.97 $64,309.86 $141,082.50
29 $6,770.51 $68,378.32 $72,704.17