House Prices

Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$911,593
average size per house1570 ft²
average price per ft²528 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks, CA is $501.6/ sqft to $554.4/ sqft. An average home with 1570 sqft costs approximately $715,849 to $791,201. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $528. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks

91423611 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $423,360 -53.6%
2011 $406,989 -55.4%
2012 $405,893 -55.5%
2013 $421,064 -53.8%
2014 $442,001 -51.5%
2015 $464,687 -49.0%
2016 $488,937 -46.4%
2017 $515,327 -43.5%
2018 $543,817 -40.3%
2019 $569,033 -37.6%
2020 $598,449 -34.4%
2021 $680,672 -25.3%
2022 $793,510 -13.0%
2023 $836,793 -8.2%
2024 $885,203 -2.9%
2025 $911,593 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stansbury Estates Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $911,593

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,149.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,143.19  –  Principal portion: $1,006.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,411.75 $12,384.00 $899,209.00
2 $48,719.19 $13,076.56 $886,132.44
3 $47,987.89 $13,807.86 $872,324.58
4 $47,215.70 $14,580.05 $857,744.53
5 $46,400.32 $15,395.43 $842,349.10
6 $45,539.34 $16,256.41 $826,092.69
7 $44,630.22 $17,165.54 $808,927.16
8 $43,670.25 $18,125.50 $790,801.65
9 $42,656.59 $19,139.16 $771,662.49
10 $41,586.25 $20,209.50 $751,452.99
11 $40,456.05 $21,339.70 $730,113.28
12 $39,262.64 $22,533.11 $707,580.17
13 $38,002.49 $23,793.26 $683,786.92
14 $36,671.87 $25,123.88 $658,663.04
15 $35,266.84 $26,528.91 $632,134.13
16 $33,783.23 $28,012.52 $604,121.61
17 $32,216.65 $29,579.10 $574,542.51
18 $30,562.47 $31,233.29 $543,309.23
19 $28,815.77 $32,979.98 $510,329.25
20 $26,971.39 $34,824.36 $475,504.88
21 $25,023.86 $36,771.89 $438,732.99
22 $22,967.42 $38,828.33 $399,904.66
23 $20,795.98 $40,999.77 $358,904.89
24 $18,503.10 $43,292.65 $315,612.24
25 $16,081.99 $45,713.76 $269,898.47
26 $13,525.48 $48,270.27 $221,628.20
27 $10,826.00 $50,969.75 $170,658.46
28 $7,975.56 $53,820.19 $116,838.26
29 $4,965.71 $56,830.04 $60,008.22