House Prices

Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,073,053
average size per house1848 ft²
average price per ft²622 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks, CA is $590.9/ sqft to $653.1/ sqft. An average home with 1848 sqft costs approximately $1,168,423 to $1,291,414. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $622. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks

91423720 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $498,345 -53.6%
2011 $479,074 -55.4%
2012 $477,784 -55.5%
2013 $495,643 -53.8%
2014 $520,288 -51.5%
2015 $546,991 -49.0%
2016 $575,537 -46.4%
2017 $606,601 -43.5%
2018 $640,137 -40.3%
2019 $669,819 -37.6%
2020 $704,446 -34.4%
2021 $801,231 -25.3%
2022 $934,056 -13.0%
2023 $985,005 -8.2%
2024 $1,041,989 -2.9%
2025 $1,073,053 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Longridge Estates Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $1,073,053

Interest rate: 6.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,726.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,740.83  –  Principal portion: $985.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $68,535.84 $12,176.98 $1,060,876.02
2 $67,730.66 $12,982.16 $1,047,893.86
3 $66,872.23 $13,840.58 $1,034,053.27
4 $65,957.05 $14,755.77 $1,019,297.51
5 $64,981.35 $15,731.46 $1,003,566.04
6 $63,941.14 $16,771.68 $986,794.36
7 $62,832.14 $17,880.68 $968,913.69
8 $61,649.81 $19,063.00 $949,850.68
9 $60,389.31 $20,323.51 $929,527.17
10 $59,045.45 $21,667.37 $907,859.81
11 $57,612.74 $23,100.08 $884,759.73
12 $56,085.29 $24,627.53 $860,132.20
13 $54,456.84 $26,255.98 $833,876.22
14 $52,720.71 $27,992.11 $805,884.11
15 $50,869.78 $29,843.04 $776,041.07
16 $48,896.46 $31,816.35 $744,224.71
17 $46,792.66 $33,920.15 $710,304.56
18 $44,549.76 $36,163.06 $674,141.50
19 $42,158.54 $38,554.28 $635,587.22
20 $39,609.21 $41,103.61 $594,483.61
21 $36,891.31 $43,821.51 $550,662.10
22 $33,993.69 $46,719.13 $503,942.97
23 $30,904.47 $49,808.35 $454,134.62
24 $27,610.98 $53,101.83 $401,032.78
25 $24,099.72 $56,613.10 $344,419.69
26 $20,356.28 $60,356.53 $284,063.15
27 $16,365.32 $64,347.50 $219,715.65
28 $12,110.46 $68,602.36 $151,113.29
29 $7,574.25 $73,138.57 $77,974.72