House Prices

Landale Square Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$940,676
average size per house1620 ft²
average price per ft²545 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Landale Square Sherman Oaks, CA is $517.75/ sqft to $572.25/ sqft. An average home with 1620 sqft costs approximately $786,753 to $869,569. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $545. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Landale Square Sherman Oaks

91423631 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Landale Square Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $436,867 -53.6%
2011 $419,973 -55.4%
2012 $418,843 -55.5%
2013 $434,498 -53.8%
2014 $456,103 -51.5%
2015 $479,512 -49.0%
2016 $504,536 -46.4%
2017 $531,768 -43.5%
2018 $561,167 -40.3%
2019 $587,187 -37.6%
2020 $617,542 -34.4%
2021 $702,387 -25.3%
2022 $818,826 -13.0%
2023 $863,490 -8.2%
2024 $913,444 -2.9%
2025 $940,676 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Landale Square Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Landale Square Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $940,676

Interest rate: 5.63%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,416.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,411.77  –  Principal portion: $1,005.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $52,625.22 $12,376.90 $928,299.10
2 $51,910.40 $13,091.73 $915,207.37
3 $51,154.29 $13,847.83 $901,359.54
4 $50,354.51 $14,647.61 $886,711.92
5 $49,508.54 $15,493.58 $871,218.34
6 $48,613.71 $16,388.41 $854,829.94
7 $47,667.21 $17,334.91 $837,495.02
8 $46,666.04 $18,336.09 $819,158.94
9 $45,607.04 $19,395.08 $799,763.86
10 $44,486.88 $20,515.24 $779,248.62
11 $43,302.03 $21,700.09 $757,548.53
12 $42,048.75 $22,953.37 $734,595.16
13 $40,723.09 $24,279.04 $710,316.12
14 $39,320.86 $25,681.26 $684,634.86
15 $37,837.65 $27,164.48 $657,470.38
16 $36,268.77 $28,733.35 $628,737.03
17 $34,609.28 $30,392.84 $598,344.19
18 $32,853.96 $32,148.17 $566,196.03
19 $30,997.25 $34,004.87 $532,191.15
20 $29,033.31 $35,968.81 $496,222.34
21 $26,955.94 $38,046.18 $458,176.16
22 $24,758.60 $40,243.53 $417,932.63
23 $22,434.34 $42,567.78 $375,364.85
24 $19,975.86 $45,026.27 $330,338.59
25 $17,375.38 $47,626.74 $282,711.84
26 $14,624.71 $50,377.41 $232,334.43
27 $11,715.18 $53,286.94 $179,047.49
28 $8,637.61 $56,364.51 $122,682.98
29 $5,382.29 $59,619.83 $63,063.15
30 $1,938.97 $63,063.15 $0.00