House Prices

Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$988,813
average size per house1703 ft²
average price per ft²573 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks, CA is $544.35/ sqft to $601.65/ sqft. An average home with 1703 sqft costs approximately $914,050 to $1,010,266. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $573. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks

91423663 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $459,223 -53.6%
2011 $441,464 -55.4%
2012 $440,276 -55.5%
2013 $456,732 -53.8%
2014 $479,443 -51.5%
2015 $504,050 -49.0%
2016 $530,354 -46.4%
2017 $558,980 -43.5%
2018 $589,883 -40.3%
2019 $617,235 -37.6%
2020 $649,143 -34.4%
2021 $738,330 -25.3%
2022 $860,728 -13.0%
2023 $907,677 -8.2%
2024 $960,188 -2.9%
2025 $988,813 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kester Ridge Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $988,813

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,875.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,874.85  –  Principal portion: $1,000.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,167.29 $12,334.37 $976,478.63
2 $57,417.48 $13,084.18 $963,394.45
3 $56,622.08 $13,879.58 $949,514.88
4 $55,778.33 $14,723.33 $934,791.55
5 $54,883.29 $15,618.37 $919,173.18
6 $53,933.84 $16,567.82 $902,605.35
7 $52,926.66 $17,575.00 $885,030.36
8 $51,858.27 $18,643.39 $866,386.96
9 $50,724.92 $19,776.74 $846,610.22
10 $49,522.68 $20,978.98 $825,631.24
11 $48,247.35 $22,254.31 $803,376.93
12 $46,894.49 $23,607.17 $779,769.76
13 $45,459.39 $25,042.27 $754,727.49
14 $43,937.05 $26,564.61 $728,162.89
15 $42,322.17 $28,179.49 $699,983.40
16 $40,609.12 $29,892.54 $670,090.86
17 $38,791.93 $31,709.73 $638,381.12
18 $36,864.27 $33,637.39 $604,743.73
19 $34,819.42 $35,682.24 $569,061.50
20 $32,650.27 $37,851.39 $531,210.11
21 $30,349.26 $40,152.40 $491,057.71
22 $27,908.36 $42,593.30 $448,464.41
23 $25,319.08 $45,182.58 $403,281.84
24 $22,572.40 $47,929.26 $355,352.58
25 $19,658.74 $50,842.92 $304,509.66
26 $16,567.96 $53,933.70 $250,575.96
27 $13,289.29 $57,212.37 $193,363.59
28 $9,811.30 $60,690.35 $132,673.23
29 $6,121.89 $64,379.77 $68,293.47
30 $2,208.19 $68,293.47 $0.00