House Prices

Fashion Square Sherman Oaks, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$929,645
average size per house1601 ft²
average price per ft²539 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fashion Square Sherman Oaks, CA is $512.05/ sqft to $565.95/ sqft. An average home with 1601 sqft costs approximately $759,948 to $839,942. Sherman Oaks, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91423, while the highest are in ZIP 91423. The average price per sqare feet is $539. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fashion Square Sherman Oaks

91423623 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fashion Square Sherman Oaks

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $431,744 -53.6%
2011 $415,048 -55.4%
2012 $413,931 -55.5%
2013 $429,403 -53.8%
2014 $450,754 -51.5%
2015 $473,889 -49.0%
2016 $498,619 -46.4%
2017 $525,532 -43.5%
2018 $554,586 -40.3%
2019 $580,301 -37.6%
2020 $610,300 -34.4%
2021 $694,151 -25.3%
2022 $809,224 -13.0%
2023 $853,364 -8.2%
2024 $902,733 -2.9%
2025 $929,645 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fashion Square Sherman Oaks over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fashion Square Sherman Oaks

Loan amount: $929,645

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,314.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,308.90  –  Principal portion: $1,005.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,394.39 $12,381.31 $917,263.69
2 $50,687.91 $13,087.79 $904,175.90
3 $49,941.12 $13,834.58 $890,341.32
4 $49,151.72 $14,623.98 $875,717.33
5 $48,317.27 $15,458.43 $860,258.91
6 $47,435.21 $16,340.49 $843,918.42
7 $46,502.83 $17,272.87 $826,645.55
8 $45,517.23 $18,258.46 $808,387.08
9 $44,475.41 $19,300.29 $789,086.79
10 $43,374.13 $20,401.57 $768,685.22
11 $42,210.02 $21,565.68 $747,119.54
12 $40,979.48 $22,796.22 $724,323.31
13 $39,678.73 $24,096.97 $700,226.34
14 $38,303.75 $25,471.95 $674,754.39
15 $36,850.32 $26,925.38 $647,829.01
16 $35,313.96 $28,461.74 $619,367.27
17 $33,689.93 $30,085.77 $589,281.50
18 $31,973.24 $31,802.46 $557,479.04
19 $30,158.59 $33,617.11 $523,861.92
20 $28,240.39 $35,535.31 $488,326.62
21 $26,212.75 $37,562.95 $450,763.66
22 $24,069.40 $39,706.30 $411,057.37
23 $21,803.76 $41,971.94 $369,085.43
24 $19,408.84 $44,366.86 $324,718.57
25 $16,877.27 $46,898.43 $277,820.14
26 $14,201.24 $49,574.46 $228,245.68
27 $11,372.52 $52,403.18 $175,842.50
28 $8,382.39 $55,393.31 $120,449.19
29 $5,221.65 $58,554.05 $61,895.15
30 $1,880.55 $61,895.15 $0.00