House Prices

Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,755,748
average size per house2066 ft²
average price per ft²886 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica, CA is $768/ sqft to $854/ sqft. An average home with 2066 sqft costs approximately $1,651,743 to $1,836,703. Santa Monica, CA includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90404, while the highest are in ZIP 90405. The average price per sqare feet is $886. Our analysis is based on 30 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica

90404768 $ / ft²
90405854 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $815,401 -53.6%
2011 $783,869 -55.4%
2012 $781,759 -55.5%
2013 $810,979 -53.8%
2014 $851,304 -51.5%
2015 $894,997 -49.0%
2016 $941,704 -46.4%
2017 $992,531 -43.5%
2018 $1,047,404 -40.3%
2019 $1,095,970 -37.6%
2020 $1,152,627 -34.4%
2021 $1,310,988 -25.3%
2022 $1,528,318 -13.0%
2023 $1,611,682 -8.2%
2024 $1,704,920 -2.9%
2025 $1,755,748 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pico Neighborhood Santa Monica

Loan amount: $1,755,748

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,805.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,138.67  –  Principal portion: $1,667.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $109,081.23 $20,589.27 $1,735,158.73
2 $107,757.76 $21,912.74 $1,713,245.99
3 $106,349.22 $23,321.28 $1,689,924.71
4 $104,850.14 $24,820.36 $1,665,104.35
5 $103,254.71 $26,415.80 $1,638,688.55
6 $101,556.71 $28,113.79 $1,610,574.76
7 $99,749.57 $29,920.93 $1,580,653.83
8 $97,826.27 $31,844.23 $1,548,809.60
9 $95,779.34 $33,891.16 $1,514,918.44
10 $93,600.84 $36,069.67 $1,478,848.77
11 $91,282.30 $38,388.21 $1,440,460.57
12 $88,814.72 $40,855.78 $1,399,604.79
13 $86,188.54 $43,481.97 $1,356,122.82
14 $83,393.54 $46,276.96 $1,309,845.86
15 $80,418.88 $49,251.62 $1,260,594.23
16 $77,253.01 $52,417.49 $1,208,176.74
17 $73,883.64 $55,786.86 $1,152,389.88
18 $70,297.69 $59,372.81 $1,093,017.07
19 $66,481.24 $63,189.26 $1,029,827.81
20 $62,419.47 $67,251.03 $962,576.78
21 $58,096.61 $71,573.89 $891,002.89
22 $53,495.88 $76,174.62 $814,828.27
23 $48,599.41 $81,071.09 $733,757.18
24 $43,388.21 $86,282.29 $647,474.88
25 $37,842.03 $91,828.47 $555,646.41
26 $31,939.34 $97,731.16 $457,915.25
27 $25,657.24 $104,013.26 $353,901.99
28 $18,971.32 $110,699.18 $243,202.81