House Prices

Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,092,842
average size per house2177 ft²
average price per ft²1720 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica, CA is $1634/ sqft to $1806/ sqft. An average home with 2177 sqft costs approximately $3,251,298 to $3,593,540. Santa Monica, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90402, while the highest are in ZIP 90402. The average price per sqare feet is $1720. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica

904021498 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,900,790 -53.6%
2011 $1,827,286 -55.4%
2012 $1,822,366 -55.5%
2013 $1,890,482 -53.8%
2014 $1,984,485 -51.5%
2015 $2,086,336 -49.0%
2016 $2,195,215 -46.4%
2017 $2,313,699 -43.5%
2018 $2,441,614 -40.3%
2019 $2,554,827 -37.6%
2020 $2,686,899 -34.4%
2021 $3,056,058 -25.3%
2022 $3,562,678 -13.0%
2023 $3,757,009 -8.2%
2024 $3,974,357 -2.9%
2025 $4,092,842 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Gillettes Regent Square Santa Monica

Loan amount: $4,092,842

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,197.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $18,704.29  –  Principal portion: $4,493.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $223,075.31 $55,296.33 $4,037,545.67
2 $219,965.47 $58,406.17 $3,979,139.50
3 $216,680.73 $61,690.92 $3,917,448.58
4 $213,211.25 $65,160.39 $3,852,288.19
5 $209,546.66 $68,824.98 $3,783,463.21
6 $205,675.97 $72,695.68 $3,710,767.53
7 $201,587.59 $76,784.05 $3,633,983.48
8 $197,269.28 $81,102.36 $3,552,881.12
9 $192,708.12 $85,663.52 $3,467,217.60
10 $187,890.43 $90,481.21 $3,376,736.39
11 $182,801.81 $95,569.84 $3,281,166.55
12 $177,426.99 $100,944.65 $3,180,221.90
13 $171,749.91 $106,621.74 $3,073,600.17
14 $165,753.54 $112,618.10 $2,960,982.07
15 $159,419.94 $118,951.70 $2,842,030.37
16 $152,730.14 $125,641.50 $2,716,388.87
17 $145,664.11 $132,707.53 $2,583,681.34
18 $138,200.69 $140,170.95 $2,443,510.39
19 $130,317.53 $148,054.11 $2,295,456.28
20 $121,991.02 $156,380.62 $2,139,075.66
21 $113,196.24 $165,175.40 $1,973,900.25
22 $103,906.84 $174,464.81 $1,799,435.45
23 $94,095.00 $184,276.64 $1,615,158.81
24 $83,731.35 $194,640.29 $1,420,518.52
25 $72,784.86 $205,586.78 $1,214,931.74
26 $61,222.74 $217,148.91 $997,782.83
27 $49,010.37 $229,361.28 $768,421.56