House Prices

St. Clare Santa Clarita, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$613,793
average size per house2351 ft²
average price per ft²237 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in St. Clare Santa Clarita, CA is $225.15/ sqft to $248.85/ sqft. An average home with 2351 sqft costs approximately $478,513 to $528,882. Santa Clarita, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91350, while the highest are in ZIP 91350. The average price per sqare feet is $237. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes St. Clare Santa Clarita

91350231 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in St. Clare Santa Clarita

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $285,057 -53.6%
2011 $274,033 -55.4%
2012 $273,296 -55.5%
2013 $283,511 -53.8%
2014 $297,608 -51.5%
2015 $312,882 -49.0%
2016 $329,211 -46.4%
2017 $346,980 -43.5%
2018 $366,163 -40.3%
2019 $383,141 -37.6%
2020 $402,947 -34.4%
2021 $458,309 -25.3%
2022 $534,286 -13.0%
2023 $563,429 -8.2%
2024 $596,024 -2.9%
2025 $613,793 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in St. Clare Santa Clarita over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in St. Clare Santa Clarita

Loan amount: $613,793

Interest rate: 5.42%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,455.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,774.34  –  Principal portion: $681.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,085.73 $8,384.32 $605,408.68
2 $32,619.49 $8,850.56 $596,558.12
3 $32,127.32 $9,342.73 $587,215.39
4 $31,607.78 $9,862.27 $577,353.12
5 $31,059.35 $10,410.70 $566,942.41
6 $30,480.42 $10,989.63 $555,952.78
7 $29,869.30 $11,600.75 $544,352.03
8 $29,224.20 $12,245.86 $532,106.18
9 $28,543.22 $12,926.84 $519,179.34
10 $27,824.37 $13,645.68 $505,533.66
11 $27,065.55 $14,404.51 $491,129.15
12 $26,264.53 $15,205.52 $475,923.63
13 $25,418.97 $16,051.09 $459,872.54
14 $24,526.38 $16,943.67 $442,928.87
15 $23,584.16 $17,885.89 $425,042.98
16 $22,589.55 $18,880.51 $406,162.47
17 $21,539.62 $19,930.43 $386,232.04
18 $20,431.31 $21,038.74 $365,193.30
19 $19,261.37 $22,208.68 $342,984.62
20 $18,026.37 $23,443.68 $319,540.94
21 $16,722.69 $24,747.36 $294,793.57
22 $15,346.52 $26,123.54 $268,670.04
23 $13,893.82 $27,576.24 $241,093.80
24 $12,360.33 $29,109.72 $211,984.08
25 $10,741.57 $30,728.48 $181,255.60
26 $9,032.79 $32,437.26 $148,818.33
27 $7,228.99 $34,241.06 $114,577.27
28 $5,324.88 $36,145.17 $78,432.10
29 $3,314.89 $38,155.17 $40,276.93
30 $1,193.12 $40,276.93 $0.00