House Prices

Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$746,872
average size per house2860 ft²
average price per ft²288 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita, CA is $273.6/ sqft to $302.4/ sqft. An average home with 2860 sqft costs approximately $860,746 to $951,351. Santa Clarita, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91350, while the highest are in ZIP 91350. The average price per sqare feet is $288. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita

91350281 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $346,861 -53.6%
2011 $333,448 -55.4%
2012 $332,550 -55.5%
2013 $344,980 -53.8%
2014 $362,134 -51.5%
2015 $380,720 -49.0%
2016 $400,588 -46.4%
2017 $422,210 -43.5%
2018 $445,552 -40.3%
2019 $466,211 -37.6%
2020 $490,312 -34.4%
2021 $557,677 -25.3%
2022 $650,126 -13.0%
2023 $685,588 -8.2%
2024 $725,251 -2.9%
2025 $746,872 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sola at Skyline Santa Clarita

Loan amount: $746,872

Interest rate: 6.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,769.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,107.80  –  Principal portion: $662.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,048.72 $8,190.84 $738,681.16
2 $48,491.47 $8,748.10 $729,933.06
3 $47,896.31 $9,343.26 $720,589.80
4 $47,260.65 $9,978.91 $710,610.89
5 $46,581.75 $10,657.82 $699,953.07
6 $45,856.66 $11,382.91 $688,570.17
7 $45,082.24 $12,157.32 $676,412.84
8 $44,255.14 $12,984.43 $663,428.41
9 $43,371.76 $13,867.81 $649,560.60
10 $42,428.28 $14,811.28 $634,749.32
11 $41,420.62 $15,818.95 $618,930.37
12 $40,344.40 $16,895.17 $602,035.20
13 $39,194.96 $18,044.61 $583,990.60
14 $37,967.32 $19,272.25 $564,718.35
15 $36,656.16 $20,583.40 $544,134.95
16 $35,255.80 $21,983.77 $522,151.18
17 $33,760.17 $23,479.40 $498,671.78
18 $32,162.78 $25,076.79 $473,594.99
19 $30,456.72 $26,782.85 $446,812.14
20 $28,634.58 $28,604.98 $418,207.16
21 $26,688.48 $30,551.08 $387,656.07
22 $24,609.99 $32,629.58 $355,026.49
23 $22,390.08 $34,849.49 $320,177.00
24 $20,019.14 $37,220.42 $282,956.58
25 $17,486.91 $39,752.66 $243,203.92
26 $14,782.39 $42,457.18 $200,746.75
27 $11,893.88 $45,345.69 $155,401.06
28 $8,808.85 $48,430.72 $106,970.34
29 $5,513.94 $51,725.63 $55,244.71
30 $1,994.86 $55,244.71 $0.00