House Prices

Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$709,528
average size per house2717 ft²
average price per ft²273 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita, CA is $259.35/ sqft to $286.65/ sqft. An average home with 2717 sqft costs approximately $736,364 to $813,876. Santa Clarita, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91350, while the highest are in ZIP 91350. The average price per sqare feet is $273. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita

91350267 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $329,518 -53.6%
2011 $316,775 -55.4%
2012 $315,922 -55.5%
2013 $327,731 -53.8%
2014 $344,027 -51.5%
2015 $361,684 -49.0%
2016 $380,559 -46.4%
2017 $401,099 -43.5%
2018 $423,274 -40.3%
2019 $442,900 -37.6%
2020 $465,796 -34.4%
2021 $529,793 -25.3%
2022 $617,620 -13.0%
2023 $651,309 -8.2%
2024 $688,988 -2.9%
2025 $709,528 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mariposa at Plum Canyon Santa Clarita

Loan amount: $709,528

Interest rate: 6.27%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,377.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,707.28  –  Principal portion: $670.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,252.06 $8,282.97 $701,245.03
2 $43,717.53 $8,817.50 $692,427.53
3 $43,148.51 $9,386.53 $683,041.00
4 $42,542.76 $9,992.27 $673,048.73
5 $41,897.92 $10,637.11 $662,411.62
6 $41,211.47 $11,323.56 $651,088.06
7 $40,480.72 $12,054.31 $639,033.74
8 $39,702.81 $12,832.22 $626,201.52
9 $38,874.70 $13,660.33 $612,541.20
10 $37,993.15 $14,541.88 $597,999.32
11 $37,054.71 $15,480.32 $582,519.00
12 $36,055.71 $16,479.32 $566,039.68
13 $34,992.24 $17,542.79 $548,496.89
14 $33,860.14 $18,674.89 $529,822.00
15 $32,654.99 $19,880.05 $509,941.96
16 $31,372.06 $21,162.98 $488,778.98
17 $30,006.33 $22,528.70 $466,250.28
18 $28,552.48 $23,982.56 $442,267.72
19 $27,004.79 $25,530.24 $416,737.48
20 $25,357.24 $27,177.80 $389,559.69
21 $23,603.36 $28,931.68 $360,628.01
22 $21,736.29 $30,798.74 $329,829.27
23 $19,748.74 $32,786.30 $297,042.97
24 $17,632.92 $34,902.11 $262,140.86
25 $15,380.56 $37,154.47 $224,986.39
26 $12,982.85 $39,552.18 $185,434.20
27 $10,430.40 $42,104.63 $143,329.57
28 $7,713.24 $44,821.79 $98,507.78
29 $4,820.73 $47,714.30 $50,793.48