House Prices

Vinegar Hill San Pedro, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$900,011
average size per house2232 ft²
average price per ft²422 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Vinegar Hill San Pedro, CA is $400.9/ sqft to $443.1/ sqft. An average home with 2232 sqft costs approximately $935,076 to $1,033,505. San Pedro, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90731, while the highest are in ZIP 90731. The average price per sqare feet is $422. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Vinegar Hill San Pedro

90731393 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Vinegar Hill San Pedro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $417,981 -53.6%
2011 $401,818 -55.4%
2012 $400,736 -55.5%
2013 $415,715 -53.8%
2014 $436,386 -51.5%
2015 $458,783 -49.0%
2016 $482,725 -46.4%
2017 $508,780 -43.5%
2018 $536,908 -40.3%
2019 $561,803 -37.6%
2020 $590,846 -34.4%
2021 $672,023 -25.3%
2022 $783,429 -13.0%
2023 $826,162 -8.2%
2024 $873,956 -2.9%
2025 $900,011 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Vinegar Hill San Pedro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Vinegar Hill San Pedro

Loan amount: $900,011

Interest rate: 6.27%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,553.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,702.56  –  Principal portion: $850.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $56,132.16 $10,506.65 $889,504.35
2 $55,454.13 $11,184.69 $878,319.66
3 $54,732.34 $11,906.47 $866,413.18
4 $53,963.98 $12,674.84 $853,738.34
5 $53,146.02 $13,492.80 $840,245.55
6 $52,275.28 $14,363.53 $825,882.01
7 $51,348.35 $15,290.46 $810,591.55
8 $50,361.60 $16,277.21 $794,314.33
9 $49,311.18 $17,327.64 $776,986.69
10 $48,192.96 $18,445.86 $758,540.84
11 $47,002.59 $19,636.23 $738,904.60
12 $45,735.39 $20,903.43 $718,001.18
13 $44,386.42 $22,252.40 $695,748.77
14 $42,950.39 $23,688.43 $672,060.34
15 $41,421.69 $25,217.13 $646,843.21
16 $39,794.34 $26,844.48 $619,998.73
17 $38,061.97 $28,576.85 $591,421.88
18 $36,217.80 $30,421.02 $561,000.86
19 $34,254.62 $32,384.20 $528,616.66
20 $32,164.75 $34,474.07 $494,142.59
21 $29,940.02 $36,698.80 $457,443.79
22 $27,571.71 $39,067.11 $418,376.68
23 $25,050.57 $41,588.25 $376,788.43
24 $22,366.73 $44,272.09 $332,516.34
25 $19,509.69 $47,129.13 $285,387.22
26 $16,468.28 $50,170.54 $235,216.68
27 $13,230.60 $53,408.22 $181,808.46
28 $9,783.97 $56,854.85 $124,953.61
29 $6,114.92 $60,523.89 $64,429.72
30 $2,209.10 $64,429.72 $0.00