House Prices

East San Pedro San Pedro, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$784,603
average size per house1946 ft²
average price per ft²368 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East San Pedro San Pedro, CA is $349.6/ sqft to $386.4/ sqft. An average home with 1946 sqft costs approximately $619,773 to $685,013. San Pedro, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90731, while the highest are in ZIP 90731. The average price per sqare feet is $368. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East San Pedro San Pedro

90731343 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East San Pedro San Pedro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $364,384 -53.6%
2011 $350,293 -55.4%
2012 $349,350 -55.5%
2013 $362,408 -53.8%
2014 $380,428 -51.5%
2015 $399,953 -49.0%
2016 $420,825 -46.4%
2017 $443,539 -43.5%
2018 $468,060 -40.3%
2019 $489,764 -37.6%
2020 $515,082 -34.4%
2021 $585,850 -25.3%
2022 $682,970 -13.0%
2023 $720,223 -8.2%
2024 $761,889 -2.9%
2025 $784,603 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East San Pedro San Pedro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East San Pedro San Pedro

Loan amount: $784,603

Interest rate: 5.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,438.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,573.87  –  Principal portion: $864.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,622.58 $10,635.42 $773,967.58
2 $42,026.46 $11,231.54 $762,736.04
3 $41,396.93 $11,861.07 $750,874.97
4 $40,732.11 $12,525.89 $738,349.08
5 $40,030.03 $13,227.97 $725,121.10
6 $39,288.60 $13,969.40 $711,151.70
7 $38,505.61 $14,752.39 $696,399.31
8 $37,678.73 $15,579.27 $680,820.03
9 $36,805.51 $16,452.50 $664,367.54
10 $35,883.34 $17,374.66 $646,992.87
11 $34,909.48 $18,348.52 $628,644.35
12 $33,881.04 $19,376.96 $609,267.39
13 $32,794.95 $20,463.05 $588,804.34
14 $31,647.99 $21,610.01 $567,194.33
15 $30,436.74 $22,821.26 $544,373.08
16 $29,157.60 $24,100.40 $520,272.68
17 $27,806.77 $25,451.24 $494,821.44
18 $26,380.21 $26,877.79 $467,943.65
19 $24,873.70 $28,384.30 $439,559.36
20 $23,282.75 $29,975.25 $409,584.11
21 $21,602.63 $31,655.37 $377,928.74
22 $19,828.33 $33,429.67 $344,499.07
23 $17,954.59 $35,303.41 $309,195.66
24 $15,975.82 $37,282.18 $271,913.48
25 $13,886.14 $39,371.86 $232,541.62
26 $11,679.33 $41,578.67 $190,962.95
27 $9,348.83 $43,909.17 $147,053.78
28 $6,887.71 $46,370.29 $100,683.49
29 $4,288.63 $48,969.37 $51,714.12
30 $1,543.88 $51,714.12 $0.00