House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Rosemead, CA 2026

Average Data

average house price$792,712
average size per house1676 ft²
average price per ft²474 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rosemead, CA is $614/ sqft to $614/ sqft. An average home with 1676 sqft costs approximately $1,029,064 to $1,029,064. Rosemead, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91770, while the highest are in ZIP 91770. The average price per sqare feet is $474. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rosemead

91770649 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rosemead

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $368,150 -53.6%
2011 $353,913 -55.4%
2012 $352,961 -55.5%
2013 $366,153 -53.8%
2014 $384,360 -51.5%
2015 $404,087 -49.0%
2016 $425,175 -46.4%
2017 $448,123 -43.5%
2018 $472,898 -40.3%
2019 $494,825 -37.6%
2020 $520,405 -34.4%
2021 $591,905 -25.3%
2022 $690,028 -13.0%
2023 $727,667 -8.2%
2024 $769,764 -2.9%
2025 $792,712 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rosemead over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rosemead

Loan amount: $792,712

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,752.71

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,963.56  –  Principal portion: $789.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,297.91 $9,734.60 $782,977.40
2 $46,697.50 $10,335.00 $772,642.40
3 $46,060.06 $10,972.45 $761,669.95
4 $45,383.31 $11,649.20 $750,020.75
5 $44,664.81 $12,367.70 $737,653.05
6 $43,902.00 $13,130.51 $724,522.54
7 $43,092.13 $13,940.37 $710,582.17
8 $42,232.32 $14,800.18 $695,781.98
9 $41,319.48 $15,713.03 $680,068.96
10 $40,350.33 $16,682.17 $663,386.78
11 $39,321.41 $17,711.09 $645,675.69
12 $38,229.03 $18,803.47 $626,872.22
13 $37,069.28 $19,963.23 $606,908.99
14 $35,837.99 $21,194.52 $585,714.47
15 $34,530.76 $22,501.75 $563,212.72
16 $33,142.90 $23,889.61 $539,323.11
17 $31,669.44 $25,363.07 $513,960.04
18 $30,105.10 $26,927.41 $487,032.63
19 $28,444.28 $28,588.23 $458,444.40
20 $26,681.02 $30,351.49 $428,092.91
21 $24,809.00 $32,223.50 $395,869.40
22 $22,821.53 $34,210.98 $361,658.43
23 $20,711.47 $36,321.04 $325,337.39
24 $18,471.27 $38,561.24 $286,776.15
25 $16,092.90 $40,939.61 $245,836.54
26 $13,567.83 $43,464.68 $202,371.86
27 $10,887.02 $46,145.48 $156,226.37
28 $8,040.87 $48,991.64 $107,234.74
29 $5,019.17 $52,013.33 $55,221.40
30 $1,811.10 $55,221.40 $0.00