House Prices

Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,288,463
average size per house3466 ft²
average price per ft²371 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA is $352.45/ sqft to $389.55/ sqft. An average home with 3466 sqft costs approximately $1,216,706 to $1,344,780. Porter Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91326, while the highest are in ZIP 91326. The average price per sqare feet is $371. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch

91326364 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $598,386 -53.6%
2011 $575,246 -55.4%
2012 $573,697 -55.5%
2013 $595,140 -53.8%
2014 $624,733 -51.5%
2015 $656,797 -49.0%
2016 $691,073 -46.4%
2017 $728,373 -43.5%
2018 $768,642 -40.3%
2019 $804,282 -37.6%
2020 $845,860 -34.4%
2021 $962,074 -25.3%
2022 $1,121,563 -13.0%
2023 $1,182,740 -8.2%
2024 $1,251,163 -2.9%
2025 $1,288,463 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch

Loan amount: $1,288,463

Interest rate: 5.98%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,705.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,416.55  –  Principal portion: $1,288.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $76,567.91 $15,893.49 $1,272,569.51
2 $75,591.66 $16,869.74 $1,255,699.77
3 $74,555.45 $17,905.95 $1,237,793.82
4 $73,455.59 $19,005.81 $1,218,788.01
5 $72,288.17 $20,173.23 $1,198,614.78
6 $71,049.05 $21,412.36 $1,177,202.43
7 $69,733.81 $22,727.59 $1,154,474.83
8 $68,337.78 $24,123.62 $1,130,351.21
9 $66,856.00 $25,605.40 $1,104,745.82
10 $65,283.21 $27,178.19 $1,077,567.63
11 $63,613.81 $28,847.59 $1,048,720.03
12 $61,841.87 $30,619.54 $1,018,100.50
13 $59,961.08 $32,500.32 $985,600.18
14 $57,964.77 $34,496.63 $951,103.55
15 $55,845.84 $36,615.56 $914,487.99
16 $53,596.76 $38,864.65 $875,623.34
17 $51,209.52 $41,251.88 $834,371.46
18 $48,675.65 $43,785.75 $790,585.71
19 $45,986.15 $46,475.26 $744,110.46
20 $43,131.43 $49,329.97 $694,780.49
21 $40,101.38 $52,360.03 $642,420.46
22 $36,885.20 $55,576.20 $586,844.26
23 $33,471.47 $58,989.93 $527,854.32
24 $29,848.05 $62,613.35 $465,240.97
25 $26,002.07 $66,459.33 $398,781.64
26 $21,919.85 $70,541.55 $328,240.09
27 $17,586.89 $74,874.52 $253,365.58
28 $12,987.77 $79,473.63 $173,891.95
29 $8,106.16 $84,355.24 $89,536.70
30 $2,924.70 $89,536.70 $0.00

How to sell in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$670,672$1,426,702
Ø fast selling$609,702$1,284,032
Ø high price sale$731,642$1,569,372

In 2026, houses in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA will be offered at an average price of $371 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $670,672 is 22.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,426,702. Home prices in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $987,717. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,207,209.

Living in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch ? Summit

Westcliffe at Porter Ranch ? Summit in Porter Ranch, CA, is a luxury gated enclave known for contemporary architecture and panoramic valley and mountain views.

Located at one of the highest elevations in the community, the Summit section delivers privacy, prestige, and dramatic sunsets over the Santa Susana Mountains.

Homes, Lifestyle, and Convenience

Spacious single-family residences feature open-concept great rooms, generous lot sizes, and indoor?outdoor living designed for entertaining.

Residents enjoy resort-style amenities nearby, including the Porter Ranch Community Park, hiking and biking trails, and convenient access to The Vineyards at Porter Ranch for shopping and dining.

The neighborhood benefits from award?winning schools in the highly regarded Porter Ranch area and easy connectivity to the 118 Freeway for regional commuting.

Thoughtful streetscapes, guard?gated entries, and HOA-maintained common areas contribute to a polished, low?maintenance lifestyle.

Outdoor Living and Community Perks

Many homes capture sweeping city?light vistas, with covered patios, view decks, and options for pools or outdoor kitchens that elevate everyday living.

Dog-friendly green spaces, pocket parks, and nearby country club and golf options encourage an active, social routine.

With strong resale demand and a limited number of hilltop lots, Westcliffe at Porter Ranch ? Summit is sought after by buyers prioritizing luxury, security, and convenience.

Whether relocating or moving up, this Porter Ranch, CA neighborhood offers a refined blend of upscale design, natural beauty, and modern urban access.

FAQ – Home Values in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch

What is the median home value in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch is about $1,288,463 for an average home size of 3466 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $371 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch?

In 2026, homes in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch sell for an average of around $371 per square foot, with a typical range between $352.45 and $389.55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit?

The average home size in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch is about 3466 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,288,463.

Neighborhoods close to Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Summit Porter Ranch, CA

Hansen Hills Pacoima, CA349 $ / ft²
Reseda Ranch Reseda, CA417 $ / ft²
Rancho Cascades Sylmar, CA364 $ / ft²
Northridge West Northridge, CA407 $ / ft²
Old Town Newhall Newhall, CA402 $ / ft²
Casa Conejo Newbury Park, CA439 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy