House Prices

Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,355,732
average size per house3647 ft²
average price per ft²390 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch, CA is $370.5/ sqft to $409.5/ sqft. An average home with 3647 sqft costs approximately $1,416,072 to $1,565,132. Porter Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91326, while the highest are in ZIP 91326. The average price per sqare feet is $390. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch

91326383 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $629,626 -53.6%
2011 $605,279 -55.4%
2012 $603,649 -55.5%
2013 $626,212 -53.8%
2014 $657,350 -51.5%
2015 $691,087 -49.0%
2016 $727,153 -46.4%
2017 $766,401 -43.5%
2018 $808,771 -40.3%
2019 $846,273 -37.6%
2020 $890,021 -34.4%
2021 $1,012,303 -25.3%
2022 $1,180,118 -13.0%
2023 $1,244,489 -8.2%
2024 $1,316,485 -2.9%
2025 $1,355,732 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westcliffe at Porter Ranch Palisades Porter Ranch

Loan amount: $1,355,732

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,381.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,104.04  –  Principal portion: $1,276.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,798.99 $15,773.13 $1,339,958.87
2 $83,778.09 $16,794.03 $1,323,164.84
3 $82,691.11 $17,881.01 $1,305,283.83
4 $81,533.77 $19,038.35 $1,286,245.48
5 $80,301.53 $20,270.59 $1,265,974.89
6 $78,989.53 $21,582.59 $1,244,392.30
7 $77,592.62 $22,979.51 $1,221,412.79
8 $76,105.29 $24,466.84 $1,196,945.96
9 $74,521.69 $26,050.43 $1,170,895.52
10 $72,835.60 $27,736.53 $1,143,159.00
11 $71,040.37 $29,531.75 $1,113,627.24
12 $69,128.95 $31,443.17 $1,082,184.07
13 $67,093.81 $33,478.31 $1,048,705.76
14 $64,926.96 $35,645.17 $1,013,060.60
15 $62,619.85 $37,952.27 $975,108.33
16 $60,163.42 $40,408.70 $934,699.62
17 $57,548.00 $43,024.13 $891,675.50
18 $54,763.29 $45,808.83 $845,866.67
19 $51,798.35 $48,773.77 $797,092.90
20 $48,641.51 $51,930.61 $745,162.28
21 $45,280.34 $55,291.78 $689,870.50
22 $41,701.62 $58,870.50 $631,000.00
23 $37,891.27 $62,680.85 $568,319.15
24 $33,834.30 $66,737.82 $501,581.33
25 $29,514.75 $71,057.37 $430,523.95
26 $24,915.61 $75,656.51 $354,867.44
27 $20,018.81 $80,553.32 $274,314.13
28 $14,805.05 $85,767.07 $188,547.06