House Prices

Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,319,510
average size per house3550 ft²
average price per ft²380 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch, CA is $361/ sqft to $399/ sqft. An average home with 3550 sqft costs approximately $1,307,181 to $1,444,779. Porter Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91326, while the highest are in ZIP 91326. The average price per sqare feet is $380. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch

91326373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $612,804 -53.6%
2011 $589,107 -55.4%
2012 $587,521 -55.5%
2013 $609,481 -53.8%
2014 $639,787 -51.5%
2015 $672,623 -49.0%
2016 $707,725 -46.4%
2017 $745,924 -43.5%
2018 $787,163 -40.3%
2019 $823,662 -37.6%
2020 $866,242 -34.4%
2021 $985,257 -25.3%
2022 $1,148,588 -13.0%
2023 $1,211,239 -8.2%
2024 $1,281,311 -2.9%
2025 $1,319,510 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Regency at Porter Ranch Porter Ranch

Loan amount: $1,319,510

Interest rate: 6.12%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,013.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,729.50  –  Principal portion: $1,283.71

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $80,314.48 $15,844.11 $1,303,665.89
2 $79,317.16 $16,841.43 $1,286,824.46
3 $78,257.05 $17,901.54 $1,268,922.92
4 $77,130.22 $19,028.37 $1,249,894.55
5 $75,932.46 $20,226.13 $1,229,668.42
6 $74,659.30 $21,499.29 $1,208,169.13
7 $73,306.00 $22,852.59 $1,185,316.54
8 $71,867.52 $24,291.07 $1,161,025.46
9 $70,338.49 $25,820.10 $1,135,205.36
10 $68,713.21 $27,445.38 $1,107,759.98
11 $66,985.63 $29,172.96 $1,078,587.02
12 $65,149.30 $31,009.29 $1,047,577.73
13 $63,197.38 $32,961.21 $1,014,616.52
14 $61,122.60 $35,035.99 $979,580.53
15 $58,917.22 $37,241.37 $942,339.16
16 $56,573.02 $39,585.57 $902,753.59
17 $54,081.26 $42,077.33 $860,676.26
18 $51,432.65 $44,725.94 $815,950.32
19 $48,617.32 $47,541.27 $768,409.06
20 $45,624.78 $50,533.81 $717,875.25
21 $42,443.87 $53,714.72 $664,160.53
22 $39,062.74 $57,095.85 $607,064.68
23 $35,468.77 $60,689.82 $546,374.86
24 $31,648.58 $64,510.01 $481,864.85
25 $27,587.92 $68,570.67 $413,294.18
26 $23,271.66 $72,886.93 $340,407.25
27 $18,683.70 $77,474.89 $262,932.36
28 $13,806.96 $82,351.63 $180,580.73