House Prices

Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,177,210
average size per house3167 ft²
average price per ft²339 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch, CA is $322.05/ sqft to $355.95/ sqft. An average home with 3167 sqft costs approximately $928,139 to $1,025,838. Porter Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91326, while the highest are in ZIP 91326. The average price per sqare feet is $339. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch

91326333 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $546,718 -53.6%
2011 $525,576 -55.4%
2012 $524,161 -55.5%
2013 $543,753 -53.8%
2014 $570,790 -51.5%
2015 $600,085 -49.0%
2016 $631,402 -46.4%
2017 $665,481 -43.5%
2018 $702,273 -40.3%
2019 $734,836 -37.6%
2020 $772,824 -34.4%
2021 $879,003 -25.3%
2022 $1,024,721 -13.0%
2023 $1,080,615 -8.2%
2024 $1,143,131 -2.9%
2025 $1,177,210 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Porter Valley Country Club Porter Ranch

Loan amount: $1,177,210

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,654.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,356.31  –  Principal portion: $1,298.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $63,879.83 $15,974.83 $1,161,235.17
2 $62,985.44 $16,869.22 $1,144,365.95
3 $62,040.98 $17,813.68 $1,126,552.27
4 $61,043.64 $18,811.02 $1,107,741.25
5 $59,990.46 $19,864.20 $1,087,877.05
6 $58,878.32 $20,976.34 $1,066,900.71
7 $57,703.91 $22,150.75 $1,044,749.96
8 $56,463.75 $23,390.91 $1,021,359.04
9 $55,154.15 $24,700.51 $996,658.54
10 $53,771.24 $26,083.42 $970,575.12
11 $52,310.90 $27,543.76 $943,031.36
12 $50,768.80 $29,085.86 $913,945.50
13 $49,140.36 $30,714.30 $883,231.19
14 $47,420.75 $32,433.91 $850,797.28
15 $45,604.86 $34,249.80 $816,547.48
16 $43,687.31 $36,167.35 $780,380.13
17 $41,662.39 $38,192.26 $742,187.87
18 $39,524.11 $40,330.55 $701,857.32
19 $37,266.11 $42,588.55 $659,268.78
20 $34,881.70 $44,972.96 $614,295.81
21 $32,363.78 $47,490.88 $566,804.94
22 $29,704.90 $50,149.76 $516,655.17
23 $26,897.15 $52,957.51 $463,697.66
24 $23,932.20 $55,922.46 $407,775.20
25 $20,801.25 $59,053.41 $348,721.79
26 $17,495.01 $62,359.65 $286,362.13
27 $14,003.66 $65,851.00 $220,511.13
28 $10,316.84 $69,537.82 $150,973.32