House Prices

Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,234,130
average size per house3320 ft²
average price per ft²355 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch, CA is $337.25/ sqft to $372.75/ sqft. An average home with 3320 sqft costs approximately $1,068,166 to $1,180,604. Porter Ranch, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91326, while the highest are in ZIP 91326. The average price per sqare feet is $355. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch

91326349 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $573,152 -53.6%
2011 $550,988 -55.4%
2012 $549,505 -55.5%
2013 $570,044 -53.8%
2014 $598,389 -51.5%
2015 $629,101 -49.0%
2016 $661,931 -46.4%
2017 $697,658 -43.5%
2018 $736,229 -40.3%
2019 $770,367 -37.6%
2020 $810,191 -34.4%
2021 $921,505 -25.3%
2022 $1,074,268 -13.0%
2023 $1,132,865 -8.2%
2024 $1,198,403 -2.9%
2025 $1,234,130 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hillcrest at Porter Ranch Ridge Porter Ranch

Loan amount: $1,234,130

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,181.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,886.80  –  Principal portion: $1,294.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,227.40 $15,952.72 $1,218,177.28
2 $69,289.92 $16,890.20 $1,201,287.08
3 $68,297.35 $17,882.77 $1,183,404.31
4 $67,246.46 $18,933.66 $1,164,470.65
5 $66,133.81 $20,046.31 $1,144,424.33
6 $64,955.77 $21,224.35 $1,123,199.98
7 $63,708.50 $22,471.62 $1,100,728.36
8 $62,387.94 $23,792.18 $1,076,936.18
9 $60,989.77 $25,190.35 $1,051,745.83
10 $59,509.44 $26,670.68 $1,025,075.15
11 $57,942.12 $28,238.01 $996,837.15
12 $56,282.69 $29,897.44 $966,939.71
13 $54,525.74 $31,654.38 $935,285.33
14 $52,665.54 $33,514.58 $901,770.75
15 $50,696.03 $35,484.09 $866,286.66
16 $48,610.78 $37,569.34 $828,717.32
17 $46,402.98 $39,777.14 $788,940.18
18 $44,065.45 $42,114.67 $746,825.51
19 $41,590.55 $44,589.58 $702,235.93
20 $38,970.20 $47,209.92 $655,026.01
21 $36,195.87 $49,984.25 $605,041.77
22 $33,258.51 $52,921.61 $552,120.15
23 $30,148.52 $56,031.60 $496,088.55
24 $26,855.78 $59,324.34 $436,764.21
25 $23,369.54 $62,810.58 $373,953.63
26 $19,678.42 $66,501.70 $307,451.93
27 $15,770.39 $70,409.73 $237,042.20
28 $11,632.71 $74,547.41 $162,494.79