House Prices

Tempo Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,607,990
average size per house1957 ft²
average price per ft²784 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tempo Playa Vista, CA is $744.8/ sqft to $823.2/ sqft. An average home with 1957 sqft costs approximately $1,390,526 to $1,536,897. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $784. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tempo Playa Vista

90094779 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tempo Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $746,780 -53.6%
2011 $717,902 -55.4%
2012 $715,969 -55.5%
2013 $742,730 -53.8%
2014 $779,661 -51.5%
2015 $819,677 -49.0%
2016 $862,453 -46.4%
2017 $909,003 -43.5%
2018 $959,258 -40.3%
2019 $1,003,737 -37.6%
2020 $1,055,625 -34.4%
2021 $1,200,660 -25.3%
2022 $1,399,700 -13.0%
2023 $1,476,048 -8.2%
2024 $1,561,440 -2.9%
2025 $1,607,990 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tempo Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tempo Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,607,990

Interest rate: 5.72%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,357.25

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,670.11  –  Principal portion: $1,687.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $91,501.67 $20,785.35 $1,587,204.65
2 $90,280.20 $22,006.82 $1,565,197.84
3 $88,986.95 $23,300.06 $1,541,897.77
4 $87,617.70 $24,669.31 $1,517,228.46
5 $86,167.99 $26,119.02 $1,491,109.43
6 $84,633.08 $27,653.93 $1,463,455.50
7 $83,007.98 $29,279.04 $1,434,176.47
8 $81,287.37 $30,999.64 $1,403,176.82
9 $79,465.65 $32,821.36 $1,370,355.46
10 $77,536.88 $34,750.14 $1,335,605.32
11 $75,494.76 $36,792.26 $1,298,813.06
12 $73,332.63 $38,954.39 $1,259,858.67
13 $71,043.44 $41,243.57 $1,218,615.10
14 $68,619.73 $43,667.29 $1,174,947.82
15 $66,053.58 $46,233.43 $1,128,714.39
16 $63,336.64 $48,950.38 $1,079,764.01
17 $60,460.03 $51,826.98 $1,027,937.03
18 $57,414.37 $54,872.64 $973,064.39
19 $54,189.74 $58,097.28 $914,967.11
20 $50,775.60 $61,511.41 $853,455.70
21 $47,160.83 $65,126.18 $788,329.52
22 $43,333.64 $68,953.37 $719,376.15
23 $39,281.54 $73,005.48 $646,370.67
24 $34,991.31 $77,295.70 $569,074.97
25 $30,448.97 $81,838.05 $487,236.92
26 $25,639.68 $86,647.33 $400,589.59
27 $20,547.78 $91,739.23 $308,850.36
28 $15,156.65 $97,130.36 $211,720.00
29 $9,448.71 $102,838.31 $108,881.69