House Prices

Skylar Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,769,800
average size per house2154 ft²
average price per ft²863 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Skylar Playa Vista, CA is $819.85/ sqft to $906.15/ sqft. An average home with 2154 sqft costs approximately $1,854,255 to $2,049,440. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $863. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Skylar Playa Vista

90094857 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Skylar Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $821,927 -53.6%
2011 $790,143 -55.4%
2012 $788,016 -55.5%
2013 $817,470 -53.8%
2014 $858,118 -51.5%
2015 $902,160 -49.0%
2016 $949,240 -46.4%
2017 $1,000,475 -43.5%
2018 $1,055,787 -40.3%
2019 $1,104,742 -37.6%
2020 $1,161,852 -34.4%
2021 $1,321,481 -25.3%
2022 $1,540,550 -13.0%
2023 $1,624,581 -8.2%
2024 $1,718,566 -2.9%
2025 $1,769,800 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Skylar Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Skylar Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,769,800

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,954.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,291.45  –  Principal portion: $1,663.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $110,910.92 $20,544.04 $1,749,255.96
2 $109,578.61 $21,876.35 $1,727,379.60
3 $108,159.90 $23,295.06 $1,704,084.54
4 $106,649.18 $24,805.78 $1,679,278.76
5 $105,040.50 $26,414.47 $1,652,864.29
6 $103,327.48 $28,127.48 $1,624,736.81
7 $101,503.38 $29,951.59 $1,594,785.22
8 $99,560.98 $31,893.99 $1,562,891.23
9 $97,492.61 $33,962.36 $1,528,928.88
10 $95,290.11 $36,164.86 $1,492,764.02
11 $92,944.77 $38,510.20 $1,454,253.82
12 $90,447.33 $41,007.64 $1,413,246.18
13 $87,787.93 $43,667.04 $1,369,579.14
14 $84,956.06 $46,498.90 $1,323,080.24
15 $81,940.55 $49,514.42 $1,273,565.82
16 $78,729.47 $52,725.50 $1,220,840.32
17 $75,310.15 $56,144.81 $1,164,695.51
18 $71,669.08 $59,785.88 $1,104,909.63
19 $67,791.89 $63,663.08 $1,041,246.55
20 $63,663.25 $67,791.71 $973,454.84
21 $59,266.87 $72,188.09 $901,266.75
22 $54,585.38 $76,869.59 $824,397.16
23 $49,600.28 $81,854.68 $742,542.47
24 $44,291.89 $87,163.07 $655,379.40
25 $38,639.25 $92,815.71 $562,563.69
26 $32,620.03 $98,834.94 $463,728.75
27 $26,210.45 $105,244.51 $358,484.24
28 $19,385.20 $112,069.76 $246,414.48
29 $12,117.33 $119,337.64 $127,076.84