House Prices

Serenade Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,545,626
average size per house1882 ft²
average price per ft²754 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Serenade Playa Vista, CA is $716.3/ sqft to $791.7/ sqft. An average home with 1882 sqft costs approximately $1,236,187 to $1,366,312. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $754. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Serenade Playa Vista

90094749 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Serenade Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $717,817 -53.6%
2011 $690,059 -55.4%
2012 $688,201 -55.5%
2013 $713,924 -53.8%
2014 $749,423 -51.5%
2015 $787,886 -49.0%
2016 $829,004 -46.4%
2017 $873,748 -43.5%
2018 $922,054 -40.3%
2019 $964,808 -37.6%
2020 $1,014,684 -34.4%
2021 $1,154,094 -25.3%
2022 $1,345,414 -13.0%
2023 $1,418,802 -8.2%
2024 $1,500,881 -2.9%
2025 $1,545,626 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Serenade Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Serenade Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,545,626

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,777.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,086.70  –  Principal portion: $1,691.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,520.68 $20,813.32 $1,524,812.68
2 $83,346.21 $21,987.80 $1,502,824.88
3 $82,105.46 $23,228.54 $1,479,596.34
4 $80,794.70 $24,539.30 $1,455,057.03
5 $79,409.98 $25,924.03 $1,429,133.00
6 $77,947.11 $27,386.89 $1,401,746.11
7 $76,401.70 $28,932.31 $1,372,813.80
8 $74,769.08 $30,564.93 $1,342,248.87
9 $73,044.34 $32,289.67 $1,309,959.20
10 $71,222.27 $34,111.74 $1,275,847.46
11 $69,297.38 $36,036.63 $1,239,810.84
12 $67,263.87 $38,070.13 $1,201,740.70
13 $65,115.62 $40,218.39 $1,161,522.31
14 $62,846.14 $42,487.87 $1,119,034.44
15 $60,448.60 $44,885.41 $1,074,149.03
16 $57,915.76 $47,418.25 $1,026,730.78
17 $55,240.00 $50,094.01 $976,636.77
18 $52,413.25 $52,920.76 $923,716.02
19 $49,426.99 $55,907.02 $867,809.00
20 $46,272.22 $59,061.79 $808,747.22
21 $42,939.43 $62,394.58 $746,352.64
22 $39,418.57 $65,915.43 $680,437.21
23 $35,699.04 $69,634.97 $610,802.24
24 $31,769.61 $73,564.39 $537,237.84
25 $27,618.46 $77,715.55 $459,522.29
26 $23,233.06 $82,100.95 $377,421.34
27 $18,600.19 $86,733.82 $290,687.52
28 $13,705.90 $91,628.11 $199,059.41
29 $8,535.42 $96,798.59 $102,260.82