House Prices

Parc Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,548,997
average size per house1886 ft²
average price per ft²756 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Parc Playa Vista, CA is $718.2/ sqft to $793.8/ sqft. An average home with 1886 sqft costs approximately $1,244,809 to $1,375,842. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $756. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Parc Playa Vista

90094750 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Parc Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $719,382 -53.6%
2011 $691,564 -55.4%
2012 $689,702 -55.5%
2013 $715,481 -53.8%
2014 $751,058 -51.5%
2015 $789,605 -49.0%
2016 $830,812 -46.4%
2017 $875,654 -43.5%
2018 $924,065 -40.3%
2019 $966,912 -37.6%
2020 $1,016,897 -34.4%
2021 $1,156,611 -25.3%
2022 $1,348,348 -13.0%
2023 $1,421,896 -8.2%
2024 $1,504,155 -2.9%
2025 $1,548,997 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Parc Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Parc Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,548,997

Interest rate: 5.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,808.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,117.64  –  Principal portion: $1,691.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $84,890.93 $20,812.82 $1,528,184.18
2 $83,713.86 $21,989.89 $1,506,194.29
3 $82,470.22 $23,233.53 $1,482,960.76
4 $81,156.24 $24,547.50 $1,458,413.26
5 $79,767.96 $25,935.79 $1,432,477.47
6 $78,301.15 $27,402.59 $1,405,074.87
7 $76,751.40 $28,952.35 $1,376,122.53
8 $75,114.00 $30,589.75 $1,345,532.77
9 $73,383.99 $32,319.76 $1,313,213.02
10 $71,556.14 $34,147.60 $1,279,065.41
11 $69,624.92 $36,078.82 $1,242,986.59
12 $67,584.48 $38,119.27 $1,204,867.32
13 $65,428.64 $40,275.10 $1,164,592.22
14 $63,150.88 $42,552.87 $1,122,039.35
15 $60,744.30 $44,959.45 $1,077,079.90
16 $58,201.61 $47,502.13 $1,029,577.77
17 $55,515.12 $50,188.62 $979,389.15
18 $52,676.70 $53,027.04 $926,362.11
19 $49,677.75 $56,025.99 $870,336.11
20 $46,509.20 $59,194.55 $811,141.56
21 $43,161.44 $62,542.30 $748,599.26
22 $39,624.36 $66,079.39 $682,519.88
23 $35,887.23 $69,816.51 $612,703.36
24 $31,938.75 $73,764.99 $538,938.37
25 $27,766.97 $77,936.78 $461,001.59
26 $23,359.25 $82,344.50 $378,657.10
27 $18,702.25 $87,001.50 $291,655.59
28 $13,781.87 $91,921.88 $199,733.72
29 $8,583.22 $97,120.53 $102,613.19
30 $3,090.56 $102,613.19 $0.00

How to sell in Parc Playa Vista, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$1,260,997$2,682,484
Ø fast selling$1,146,361$2,414,236
Ø high price sale$1,375,633$2,950,733

In 2026, houses in Parc Playa Vista, CA will be offered at an average price of $756 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $1,260,997 is 21.14% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $2,682,484. Home prices in Parc Playa Vista, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,857,105. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $2,269,794.

Parc in Playa Vista, CA

Overview

Parc in Playa Vista, CA is a sought?after enclave within Silicon Beach, blending modern residences with a relaxed, walkable coastal lifestyle. Residents of Parc Playa Vista are steps from Runway at Playa Vista, offering dining, markets, coffee shops, fitness studios, and everyday services.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Lush pocket parks and landscaped paseos connect the neighborhood to The Resort, a premier community fitness center with pools, gym, and event spaces.
Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate easy access to the Ballona Wetlands, Bluff Creek trails, and bike paths that lead to Marina del Rey and the beach. The area?s strong tech presence, including nearby campuses for Google and YouTube, makes commuting short and convenient.

Homes & Community

Housing and real estate around Parc feature contemporary condos and townhomes with open layouts, private patios, and elevator?served buildings designed for low?maintenance living. Families value the community vibe, with Playa Vista Elementary School, library programs, and weekly farmers markets fostering connection and convenience. Pet?friendly parks, shaded play areas, and community events create a vibrant everyday rhythm that appeals to professionals and growing households alike.