House Prices

Matisse Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,599,562
average size per house1947 ft²
average price per ft²780 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Matisse Playa Vista, CA is $741/ sqft to $819/ sqft. An average home with 1947 sqft costs approximately $1,369,148 to $1,513,269. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $780. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Matisse Playa Vista

90094775 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Matisse Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $742,866 -53.6%
2011 $714,139 -55.4%
2012 $712,216 -55.5%
2013 $738,837 -53.8%
2014 $775,575 -51.5%
2015 $815,380 -49.0%
2016 $857,933 -46.4%
2017 $904,239 -43.5%
2018 $954,230 -40.3%
2019 $998,476 -37.6%
2020 $1,050,092 -34.4%
2021 $1,194,367 -25.3%
2022 $1,392,364 -13.0%
2023 $1,468,312 -8.2%
2024 $1,553,256 -2.9%
2025 $1,599,562 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Matisse Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Matisse Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,599,562

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,277.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,589.92  –  Principal portion: $1,687.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $90,542.02 $20,791.38 $1,578,770.62
2 $89,326.77 $22,006.63 $1,556,763.99
3 $88,040.49 $23,292.91 $1,533,471.07
4 $86,679.02 $24,654.38 $1,508,816.69
5 $85,237.98 $26,095.42 $1,482,721.27
6 $83,712.71 $27,620.69 $1,455,100.58
7 $82,098.29 $29,235.12 $1,425,865.46
8 $80,389.50 $30,943.90 $1,394,921.56
9 $78,580.84 $32,752.56 $1,362,169.00
10 $76,666.46 $34,666.94 $1,327,502.05
11 $74,640.19 $36,693.22 $1,290,808.84
12 $72,495.48 $38,837.93 $1,251,970.91
13 $70,225.41 $41,107.99 $1,210,862.92
14 $67,822.66 $43,510.75 $1,167,352.17
15 $65,279.47 $46,053.94 $1,121,298.23
16 $62,587.63 $48,745.78 $1,072,552.45
17 $59,738.45 $51,594.96 $1,020,957.50
18 $56,722.73 $54,610.67 $966,346.83
19 $53,530.75 $57,802.65 $908,544.18
20 $50,152.20 $61,181.20 $847,362.98
21 $46,576.18 $64,757.22 $782,605.76
22 $42,791.14 $68,542.27 $714,063.49
23 $38,784.86 $72,548.55 $641,514.94
24 $34,544.41 $76,788.99 $564,725.95
25 $30,056.12 $81,277.29 $483,448.66
26 $25,305.48 $86,027.92 $397,420.74
27 $20,277.17 $91,056.24 $306,364.50
28 $14,954.95 $96,378.45 $209,986.05
29 $9,321.66 $102,011.75 $107,974.31