House Prices

Icon Playa Vista, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,837,221
average size per house2236 ft²
average price per ft²896 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Icon Playa Vista, CA is $851.2/ sqft to $940.8/ sqft. An average home with 2236 sqft costs approximately $2,074,579 to $2,292,956. Playa Vista, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90094, while the highest are in ZIP 90094. The average price per sqare feet is $896. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Icon Playa Vista

90094890 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Icon Playa Vista

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $853,239 -53.6%
2011 $820,244 -55.4%
2012 $818,035 -55.5%
2013 $848,611 -53.8%
2014 $890,808 -51.5%
2015 $936,528 -49.0%
2016 $985,402 -46.4%
2017 $1,038,588 -43.5%
2018 $1,096,007 -40.3%
2019 $1,146,827 -37.6%
2020 $1,206,113 -34.4%
2021 $1,371,823 -25.3%
2022 $1,599,238 -13.0%
2023 $1,686,470 -8.2%
2024 $1,784,035 -2.9%
2025 $1,837,221 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Icon Playa Vista over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Icon Playa Vista

Loan amount: $1,837,221

Interest rate: 6.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $11,660.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,012.85  –  Principal portion: $1,648.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $119,550.56 $20,379.74 $1,816,841.26
2 $118,177.04 $21,753.26 $1,795,088.00
3 $116,710.95 $23,219.35 $1,771,868.65
4 $115,146.05 $24,784.25 $1,747,084.40
5 $113,475.68 $26,454.62 $1,720,629.78
6 $111,692.73 $28,237.57 $1,692,392.21
7 $109,789.62 $30,140.68 $1,662,251.53
8 $107,758.25 $32,172.05 $1,630,079.47
9 $105,589.97 $34,340.34 $1,595,739.14
10 $103,275.55 $36,654.75 $1,559,084.38
11 $100,805.15 $39,125.15 $1,519,959.23
12 $98,168.26 $41,762.05 $1,478,197.19
13 $95,353.65 $44,576.66 $1,433,620.53
14 $92,349.34 $47,580.96 $1,386,039.57
15 $89,142.55 $50,787.75 $1,335,251.82
16 $85,719.64 $54,210.66 $1,281,041.15
17 $82,066.03 $57,864.27 $1,223,176.88
18 $78,166.19 $61,764.11 $1,161,412.77
19 $74,003.51 $65,926.79 $1,095,485.98
20 $69,560.28 $70,370.02 $1,025,115.96
21 $64,817.59 $75,112.71 $950,003.25
22 $59,755.26 $80,175.04 $869,828.21
23 $54,351.75 $85,578.55 $784,249.66
24 $48,584.07 $91,346.24 $692,903.42
25 $42,427.66 $97,502.64 $595,400.78
26 $35,856.33 $104,073.97 $491,326.81
27 $28,842.12 $111,088.19 $380,238.62
28 $21,355.17 $118,575.13 $261,663.49
29 $13,363.63 $126,566.67 $135,096.81