House Prices

Washington Square Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,121,391
average size per house2093 ft²
average price per ft²518 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Washington Square Pasadena, CA is $492.1/ sqft to $543.9/ sqft. An average home with 2093 sqft costs approximately $993,917 to $1,098,540. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91104, while the highest are in ZIP 91104. The average price per sqare feet is $518. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Washington Square Pasadena

91104466 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Washington Square Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $520,794 -53.6%
2011 $500,655 -55.4%
2012 $499,307 -55.5%
2013 $517,970 -53.8%
2014 $543,726 -51.5%
2015 $571,632 -49.0%
2016 $601,463 -46.4%
2017 $633,927 -43.5%
2018 $668,974 -40.3%
2019 $699,993 -37.6%
2020 $736,179 -34.4%
2021 $837,324 -25.3%
2022 $976,132 -13.0%
2023 $1,029,377 -8.2%
2024 $1,088,928 -2.9%
2025 $1,121,391 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Washington Square Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Washington Square Pasadena

Loan amount: $1,121,391

Interest rate: 5.79%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,572.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,410.71  â€“  Principal portion: $1,161.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $64,552.50 $14,319.38 $1,107,071.62
2 $63,701.05 $15,170.83 $1,091,900.80
3 $62,798.97 $16,072.91 $1,075,827.89
4 $61,843.25 $17,028.63 $1,058,799.26
5 $60,830.70 $18,041.17 $1,040,758.09
6 $59,757.95 $19,113.93 $1,021,644.16
7 $58,621.40 $20,250.47 $1,001,393.69
8 $57,417.28 $21,454.60 $979,939.09
9 $56,141.56 $22,730.32 $957,208.78
10 $54,789.98 $24,081.90 $933,126.88
11 $53,358.03 $25,513.84 $907,613.04
12 $51,840.94 $27,030.93 $880,582.10
13 $50,233.64 $28,638.23 $851,943.87
14 $48,530.77 $30,341.11 $821,602.76
15 $46,726.64 $32,145.23 $789,457.52
16 $44,815.24 $34,056.64 $755,400.89
17 $42,790.18 $36,081.70 $719,319.19
18 $40,644.71 $38,227.17 $681,092.02
19 $38,371.66 $40,500.21 $640,591.80
20 $35,963.46 $42,908.42 $597,683.38
21 $33,412.06 $45,459.82 $552,223.57
22 $30,708.95 $48,162.93 $504,060.64
23 $27,845.11 $51,026.77 $453,033.87
24 $24,810.98 $54,060.90 $398,972.98
25 $21,596.44 $57,275.44 $341,697.54
26 $18,190.76 $60,681.12 $281,016.42
27 $14,582.56 $64,289.31 $216,727.11
28 $10,759.83 $68,112.05 $148,615.06
29 $6,709.78 $72,162.10 $76,452.96