House Prices

South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,581,148
average size per house2049 ft²
average price per ft²765 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena, CA is $726.75/ sqft to $803.25/ sqft. An average home with 2049 sqft costs approximately $1,474,220 to $1,629,401. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91105, while the highest are in ZIP 91105. The average price per sqare feet is $765. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena

91105803 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $734,314 -53.6%
2011 $705,918 -55.4%
2012 $704,017 -55.5%
2013 $730,331 -53.8%
2014 $766,647 -51.5%
2015 $805,994 -49.0%
2016 $848,056 -46.4%
2017 $893,829 -43.5%
2018 $943,245 -40.3%
2019 $986,982 -37.6%
2020 $1,038,004 -34.4%
2021 $1,180,617 -25.3%
2022 $1,376,335 -13.0%
2023 $1,451,409 -8.2%
2024 $1,535,375 -2.9%
2025 $1,581,148 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Grand Avenue Historic District Pasadena

Loan amount: $1,581,148

Interest rate: 5.94%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,418.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,826.68  –  Principal portion: $1,592.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $93,391.34 $19,635.15 $1,561,512.85
2 $92,192.73 $20,833.76 $1,540,679.09
3 $90,920.95 $22,105.54 $1,518,573.55
4 $89,571.54 $23,454.95 $1,495,118.60
5 $88,139.75 $24,886.74 $1,470,231.86
6 $86,620.56 $26,405.93 $1,443,825.93
7 $85,008.63 $28,017.86 $1,415,808.07
8 $83,298.31 $29,728.18 $1,386,079.88
9 $81,483.58 $31,542.92 $1,354,536.97
10 $79,558.07 $33,468.43 $1,321,068.54
11 $77,515.01 $35,511.48 $1,285,557.06
12 $75,347.25 $37,679.25 $1,247,877.81
13 $73,047.15 $39,979.34 $1,207,898.47
14 $70,606.64 $42,419.85 $1,165,478.62
15 $68,017.16 $45,009.33 $1,120,469.29
16 $65,269.60 $47,756.89 $1,072,712.40
17 $62,354.33 $50,672.17 $1,022,040.23
18 $59,261.09 $53,765.41 $968,274.83
19 $55,979.02 $57,047.47 $911,227.36
20 $52,496.61 $60,529.88 $850,697.47
21 $48,801.61 $64,224.88 $786,472.59
22 $44,881.06 $68,145.43 $718,327.16
23 $40,721.18 $72,305.31 $646,021.85
24 $36,307.36 $76,719.13 $569,302.72
25 $31,624.11 $81,402.38 $487,900.34
26 $26,654.97 $86,371.52 $401,528.82
27 $21,382.50 $91,644.00 $309,884.82
28 $15,788.17 $97,238.33 $212,646.49