House Prices

South Fair Oaks Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,440,602
average size per house1867 ft²
average price per ft²697 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Fair Oaks Pasadena, CA is $662.15/ sqft to $731.85/ sqft. An average home with 1867 sqft costs approximately $1,115,084 to $1,232,461. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91105, while the highest are in ZIP 91105. The average price per sqare feet is $697. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Fair Oaks Pasadena

91105732 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Fair Oaks Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $669,042 -53.6%
2011 $643,170 -55.4%
2012 $641,438 -55.5%
2013 $665,413 -53.8%
2014 $698,501 -51.5%
2015 $734,350 -49.0%
2016 $772,674 -46.4%
2017 $814,378 -43.5%
2018 $859,401 -40.3%
2019 $899,250 -37.6%
2020 $945,737 -34.4%
2021 $1,075,674 -25.3%
2022 $1,253,994 -13.0%
2023 $1,322,395 -8.2%
2024 $1,398,898 -2.9%
2025 $1,440,602 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Fair Oaks Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Fair Oaks Pasadena

Loan amount: $1,440,602

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,100.22

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,497.12  –  Principal portion: $1,603.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $77,480.95 $19,721.66 $1,420,880.34
2 $76,386.74 $20,815.88 $1,400,064.46
3 $75,231.82 $21,970.80 $1,378,093.65
4 $74,012.81 $23,189.81 $1,354,903.85
5 $72,726.18 $24,476.44 $1,330,427.41
6 $71,368.15 $25,834.46 $1,304,592.94
7 $69,934.79 $27,267.83 $1,277,325.11
8 $68,421.89 $28,780.73 $1,248,544.38
9 $66,825.05 $30,377.57 $1,218,166.81
10 $65,139.62 $32,063.00 $1,186,103.81
11 $63,360.67 $33,841.95 $1,152,261.87
12 $61,483.03 $35,719.59 $1,116,542.28
13 $59,501.20 $37,701.42 $1,078,840.86
14 $57,409.42 $39,793.20 $1,039,047.66
15 $55,201.58 $42,001.04 $997,046.62
16 $52,871.24 $44,331.37 $952,715.25
17 $50,411.61 $46,791.00 $905,924.24
18 $47,815.52 $49,387.10 $856,537.14
19 $45,075.38 $52,127.24 $804,409.90
20 $42,183.21 $55,019.41 $749,390.50
21 $39,130.58 $58,072.04 $691,318.46
22 $35,908.58 $61,294.04 $630,024.42
23 $32,507.81 $64,694.81 $565,329.61
24 $28,918.36 $68,284.26 $497,045.36
25 $25,129.76 $72,072.86 $424,972.49
26 $21,130.95 $76,071.67 $348,900.82
27 $16,910.28 $80,292.34 $268,608.48
28 $12,455.43 $84,747.19 $183,861.30
29 $7,753.42 $89,449.20 $94,412.10