House Prices

Northwest Pasadena Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,685,652
average size per house2887 ft²
average price per ft²1009 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Northwest Pasadena Pasadena, CA is $958.55/ sqft to $1059.45/ sqft. An average home with 2887 sqft costs approximately $2,999,790 to $3,315,558. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91103, while the highest are in ZIP 91103. The average price per sqare feet is $1009. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Northwest Pasadena Pasadena

91103794 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Northwest Pasadena Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,247,265 -53.6%
2011 $1,199,033 -55.4%
2012 $1,195,805 -55.5%
2013 $1,240,501 -53.8%
2014 $1,302,184 -51.5%
2015 $1,369,017 -49.0%
2016 $1,440,462 -46.4%
2017 $1,518,209 -43.5%
2018 $1,602,145 -40.3%
2019 $1,676,433 -37.6%
2020 $1,763,097 -34.4%
2021 $2,005,332 -25.3%
2022 $2,337,767 -13.0%
2023 $2,465,284 -8.2%
2024 $2,607,904 -2.9%
2025 $2,685,652 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Northwest Pasadena Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Northwest Pasadena Pasadena

Loan amount: $2,685,652

Interest rate: 6.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $16,982.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,556.23  –  Principal portion: $2,425.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $173,791.11 $29,995.44 $2,655,656.56
2 $171,780.99 $32,005.57 $2,623,650.99
3 $169,636.16 $34,150.40 $2,589,500.59
4 $167,347.59 $36,438.96 $2,553,061.63
5 $164,905.66 $38,880.89 $2,514,180.74
6 $162,300.09 $41,486.47 $2,472,694.27
7 $159,519.90 $44,266.66 $2,428,427.61
8 $156,553.40 $47,233.16 $2,381,194.46
9 $153,388.10 $50,398.45 $2,330,796.00
10 $150,010.69 $53,775.87 $2,277,020.13
11 $146,406.93 $57,379.62 $2,219,640.51
12 $142,561.68 $61,224.88 $2,158,415.63
13 $138,458.74 $65,327.82 $2,093,087.81
14 $134,080.84 $69,705.72 $2,023,382.10
15 $129,409.56 $74,377.00 $1,949,005.10
16 $124,425.24 $79,361.32 $1,869,643.78
17 $119,106.89 $84,679.66 $1,784,964.11
18 $113,432.14 $90,354.41 $1,694,609.70
19 $107,377.11 $96,409.45 $1,598,200.25
20 $100,916.29 $102,870.26 $1,495,329.99
21 $94,022.51 $109,764.04 $1,385,565.95
22 $86,666.75 $117,119.80 $1,268,446.14
23 $78,818.05 $124,968.50 $1,143,477.64
24 $70,443.38 $133,343.18 $1,010,134.46
25 $61,507.48 $142,279.08 $867,855.38
26 $51,972.74 $151,813.81 $716,041.56
27 $41,799.05 $161,987.51 $554,054.05