House Prices

McDonald Park Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,076,071
average size per house2008 ft²
average price per ft²497 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in McDonald Park Pasadena, CA is $472.15/ sqft to $521.85/ sqft. An average home with 2008 sqft costs approximately $877,920 to $970,333. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91104, while the highest are in ZIP 91104. The average price per sqare feet is $497. Our analysis is based on 27 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes McDonald Park Pasadena

91104447 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in McDonald Park Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $499,747 -53.6%
2011 $480,422 -55.4%
2012 $479,128 -55.5%
2013 $497,037 -53.8%
2014 $521,751 -51.5%
2015 $548,530 -49.0%
2016 $577,156 -46.4%
2017 $608,307 -43.5%
2018 $641,938 -40.3%
2019 $671,703 -37.6%
2020 $706,427 -34.4%
2021 $803,485 -25.3%
2022 $936,683 -13.0%
2023 $987,775 -8.2%
2024 $1,044,920 -2.9%
2025 $1,076,071 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in McDonald Park Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in McDonald Park Pasadena

Loan amount: $1,076,071

Interest rate: 5.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,147.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,982.21  –  Principal portion: $1,165.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $59,424.81 $14,347.28 $1,061,723.72
2 $58,607.06 $15,165.03 $1,046,558.68
3 $57,742.70 $16,029.39 $1,030,529.29
4 $56,829.07 $16,943.02 $1,013,586.27
5 $55,863.37 $17,908.72 $995,677.55
6 $54,842.63 $18,929.46 $976,748.09
7 $53,763.71 $20,008.38 $956,739.70
8 $52,623.29 $21,148.80 $935,590.91
9 $51,417.88 $22,354.21 $913,236.69
10 $50,143.76 $23,628.33 $889,608.36
11 $48,797.02 $24,975.08 $864,633.28
12 $47,373.51 $26,398.58 $838,234.71
13 $45,868.88 $27,903.22 $810,331.49
14 $44,278.48 $29,493.61 $780,837.88
15 $42,597.43 $31,174.66 $749,663.22
16 $40,820.58 $32,951.52 $716,711.71
17 $38,942.44 $34,829.65 $681,882.06
18 $36,957.26 $36,814.83 $645,067.23
19 $34,858.93 $38,913.16 $606,154.06
20 $32,641.00 $41,131.09 $565,022.97
21 $30,296.65 $43,475.44 $521,547.53
22 $27,818.69 $45,953.40 $475,594.13
23 $25,199.49 $48,572.60 $427,021.53
24 $22,431.00 $51,341.09 $375,680.43
25 $19,504.72 $54,267.37 $321,413.06
26 $16,411.64 $57,360.45 $264,052.61
27 $13,142.28 $60,629.81 $203,422.80
28 $9,686.57 $64,085.53 $139,337.27
29 $6,033.89 $67,738.20 $71,599.07
30 $2,173.02 $71,599.07 $0.00