House Prices

La Pintoresca Pasadena, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,445,331
average size per house2629 ft²
average price per ft²919 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in La Pintoresca Pasadena, CA is $873.05/ sqft to $964.95/ sqft. An average home with 2629 sqft costs approximately $2,265,411 to $2,503,875. Pasadena, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91103, while the highest are in ZIP 91103. The average price per sqare feet is $919. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes La Pintoresca Pasadena

91103723 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in La Pintoresca Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,135,656 -53.6%
2011 $1,091,740 -55.4%
2012 $1,088,801 -55.5%
2013 $1,129,497 -53.8%
2014 $1,185,661 -51.5%
2015 $1,246,513 -49.0%
2016 $1,311,565 -46.4%
2017 $1,382,355 -43.5%
2018 $1,458,779 -40.3%
2019 $1,526,420 -37.6%
2020 $1,605,329 -34.4%
2021 $1,825,889 -25.3%
2022 $2,128,576 -13.0%
2023 $2,244,682 -8.2%
2024 $2,374,541 -2.9%
2025 $2,445,331 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in La Pintoresca Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in La Pintoresca Pasadena

Loan amount: $2,445,331

Interest rate: 5.92%

Fixed monthly payment: $14,538.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $12,067.71  –  Principal portion: $2,470.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $143,994.32 $30,468.79 $2,414,862.21
2 $142,140.17 $32,322.94 $2,382,539.27
3 $140,173.19 $34,289.92 $2,348,249.35
4 $138,086.50 $36,376.61 $2,311,872.74
5 $135,872.84 $38,590.27 $2,273,282.46
6 $133,524.46 $40,938.65 $2,232,343.81
7 $131,033.18 $43,429.94 $2,188,913.88
8 $128,390.29 $46,072.83 $2,142,841.05
9 $125,586.56 $48,876.55 $2,093,964.50
10 $122,612.23 $51,850.89 $2,042,113.61
11 $119,456.89 $55,006.23 $1,987,107.39
12 $116,109.53 $58,353.58 $1,928,753.81
13 $112,558.47 $61,904.64 $1,866,849.17
14 $108,791.32 $65,671.79 $1,801,177.38
15 $104,794.92 $69,668.19 $1,731,509.19
16 $100,555.33 $73,907.78 $1,657,601.40
17 $96,057.73 $78,405.38 $1,579,196.03
18 $91,286.44 $83,176.67 $1,496,019.36
19 $86,224.80 $88,238.31 $1,407,781.05
20 $80,855.14 $93,607.97 $1,314,173.07
21 $75,158.71 $99,304.41 $1,214,868.67
22 $69,115.63 $105,347.49 $1,109,521.18
23 $62,704.80 $111,758.32 $997,762.87
24 $55,903.84 $118,559.27 $879,203.60
25 $48,689.02 $125,774.09 $753,429.51
26 $41,035.15 $133,427.96 $620,001.55
27 $32,915.51 $141,547.60 $478,453.95
28 $24,301.76 $150,161.35 $328,292.60