House Prices

Telfair Pacoima, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$501,625
average size per house1395 ft²
average price per ft²357 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Telfair Pacoima, CA is $339.15/ sqft to $374.85/ sqft. An average home with 1395 sqft costs approximately $469,330 to $518,733. Pacoima, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91331, while the highest are in ZIP 91331. The average price per sqare feet is $357. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Telfair Pacoima

91331329 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Telfair Pacoima

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,964 -53.6%
2011 $223,955 -55.4%
2012 $223,352 -55.5%
2013 $231,700 -53.8%
2014 $243,221 -51.5%
2015 $255,704 -49.0%
2016 $269,049 -46.4%
2017 $283,571 -43.5%
2018 $299,248 -40.3%
2019 $313,124 -37.6%
2020 $329,311 -34.4%
2021 $374,555 -25.3%
2022 $436,647 -13.0%
2023 $460,465 -8.2%
2024 $487,103 -2.9%
2025 $501,625 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Telfair Pacoima over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Telfair Pacoima

Loan amount: $501,625

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,992.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,488.06  –  Principal portion: $503.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,688.98 $6,215.41 $495,409.59
2 $29,308.78 $6,595.61 $488,813.98
3 $28,905.32 $6,999.07 $481,814.91
4 $28,477.18 $7,427.21 $474,387.70
5 $28,022.85 $7,881.54 $466,506.16
6 $27,540.73 $8,363.66 $458,142.50
7 $27,029.12 $8,875.27 $449,267.22
8 $26,486.21 $9,418.18 $439,849.04
9 $25,910.09 $9,994.30 $429,854.75
10 $25,298.73 $10,605.66 $419,249.09
11 $24,649.98 $11,254.42 $407,994.67
12 $23,961.53 $11,942.86 $396,051.82
13 $23,230.98 $12,673.41 $383,378.40
14 $22,455.74 $13,448.66 $369,929.75
15 $21,633.07 $14,271.32 $355,658.43
16 $20,760.08 $15,144.31 $340,514.12
17 $19,833.69 $16,070.70 $324,443.42
18 $18,850.63 $17,053.76 $307,389.66
19 $17,807.44 $18,096.95 $289,292.71
20 $16,700.43 $19,203.96 $270,088.75
21 $15,525.71 $20,378.68 $249,710.07
22 $14,279.13 $21,625.26 $228,084.81
23 $12,956.29 $22,948.10 $205,136.71
24 $11,552.54 $24,351.85 $180,784.86
25 $10,062.92 $25,841.48 $154,943.38
26 $8,482.17 $27,422.22 $127,521.16
27 $6,804.73 $29,099.66 $98,421.50
28 $5,024.68 $30,879.71 $67,541.79
29 $3,135.74 $32,768.65 $34,773.14
30 $1,131.25 $34,773.14 $0.00