House Prices

Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$6,091,277
average size per house4480 ft²
average price per ft²1402 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades, CA is $1331.9/ sqft to $1472.1/ sqft. An average home with 4480 sqft costs approximately $6,151,887 to $6,799,454. Pacific Palisades, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90272, while the highest are in ZIP 90272. The average price per sqare feet is $1402. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades

902721459 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,828,899 -53.6%
2011 $2,719,505 -55.4%
2012 $2,712,183 -55.5%
2013 $2,813,558 -53.8%
2014 $2,953,460 -51.5%
2015 $3,105,042 -49.0%
2016 $3,267,085 -46.4%
2017 $3,443,422 -43.5%
2018 $3,633,794 -40.3%
2019 $3,802,287 -37.6%
2020 $3,998,847 -34.4%
2021 $4,548,257 -25.3%
2022 $5,302,247 -13.0%
2023 $5,591,465 -8.2%
2024 $5,914,939 -2.9%
2025 $6,091,277 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridgeview Country Estates Pacific Palisades

Loan amount: $6,091,277

Interest rate: 6.19%

Fixed monthly payment: $37,251.86

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $31,400.53  –  Principal portion: $5,851.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $374,780.99 $72,241.36 $6,019,035.64
2 $370,183.23 $76,839.12 $5,942,196.52
3 $365,292.86 $81,729.49 $5,860,467.03
4 $360,091.23 $86,931.12 $5,773,535.92
5 $354,558.56 $92,463.79 $5,681,072.12
6 $348,673.76 $98,348.59 $5,582,723.53
7 $342,414.42 $104,607.93 $5,478,115.60
8 $335,756.71 $111,265.63 $5,366,849.97
9 $328,675.28 $118,347.07 $5,248,502.90
10 $321,143.16 $125,879.19 $5,122,623.71
11 $313,131.65 $133,890.69 $4,988,733.02
12 $304,610.27 $142,412.08 $4,846,320.93
13 $295,546.54 $151,475.81 $4,694,845.12
14 $285,905.95 $161,116.39 $4,533,728.73
15 $275,651.80 $171,370.55 $4,362,358.18
16 $264,745.03 $182,277.32 $4,180,080.86
17 $253,144.10 $193,878.24 $3,986,202.62
18 $240,804.84 $206,217.50 $3,779,985.11
19 $227,680.26 $219,342.09 $3,560,643.02
20 $213,720.37 $233,301.98 $3,327,341.05
21 $198,872.01 $248,150.34 $3,079,190.71
22 $183,078.64 $263,943.71 $2,815,247.00
23 $166,280.10 $280,742.24 $2,534,504.75
24 $148,412.44 $298,609.91 $2,235,894.84
25 $129,407.60 $317,614.75 $1,918,280.09
26 $109,193.21 $337,829.14 $1,580,450.95