House Prices

Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$5,967,207
average size per house4389 ft²
average price per ft²1374 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades, CA is $1305.3/ sqft to $1442.7/ sqft. An average home with 4389 sqft costs approximately $5,786,252 to $6,395,331. Pacific Palisades, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90272, while the highest are in ZIP 90272. The average price per sqare feet is $1374. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades

902721430 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $2,771,279 -53.6%
2011 $2,664,113 -55.4%
2012 $2,656,940 -55.5%
2013 $2,756,250 -53.8%
2014 $2,893,303 -51.5%
2015 $3,041,797 -49.0%
2016 $3,200,539 -46.4%
2017 $3,373,285 -43.5%
2018 $3,559,779 -40.3%
2019 $3,724,840 -37.6%
2020 $3,917,397 -34.4%
2021 $4,455,616 -25.3%
2022 $5,194,248 -13.0%
2023 $5,477,575 -8.2%
2024 $5,794,461 -2.9%
2025 $5,967,207 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades

Loan amount: $5,967,207

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $36,006.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $30,134.40  –  Principal portion: $5,872.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $359,622.10 $72,461.07 $5,894,745.93
2 $355,106.92 $76,976.25 $5,817,769.68
3 $350,310.39 $81,772.78 $5,735,996.90
4 $345,214.98 $86,868.19 $5,649,128.71
5 $339,802.06 $92,281.11 $5,556,847.60
6 $334,051.86 $98,031.31 $5,458,816.29
7 $327,943.35 $104,139.82 $5,354,676.47
8 $321,454.21 $110,628.96 $5,244,047.51
9 $314,560.72 $117,522.46 $5,126,525.05
10 $307,237.68 $124,845.49 $5,001,679.56
11 $299,458.33 $132,624.84 $4,869,054.71
12 $291,194.23 $140,888.94 $4,728,165.77
13 $282,415.19 $149,667.99 $4,578,497.79
14 $273,089.10 $158,994.07 $4,419,503.72
15 $263,181.89 $168,901.28 $4,250,602.44
16 $252,657.34 $179,425.83 $4,071,176.61
17 $241,476.99 $190,606.18 $3,880,570.43
18 $229,599.97 $202,483.20 $3,678,087.23
19 $216,982.88 $215,100.29 $3,462,986.94
20 $203,579.59 $228,503.59 $3,234,483.35
21 $189,341.11 $242,742.06 $2,991,741.29
22 $174,215.41 $257,867.76 $2,733,873.53
23 $158,147.20 $273,935.97 $2,459,937.56
24 $141,077.75 $291,005.42 $2,168,932.14
25 $122,944.67 $309,138.50 $1,859,793.64
26 $103,681.69 $328,401.48 $1,531,392.15
27 $83,218.39 $348,864.78 $1,182,527.38
28 $61,479.99 $370,603.18 $811,924.20
29 $38,387.03 $393,696.14 $418,228.06
30 $13,855.11 $418,228.06 $0.00

How to sell in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$2,518,749$5,358,065
Ø fast selling$2,289,771$4,822,258
Ø high price sale$2,747,726$5,893,871

In 2026, houses in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades, CA will be offered at an average price of $1374 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $2,518,749 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $5,358,065. Home prices in Palisades Hills Pacific Palisades, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $3,709,430. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $4,533,747.

Discover Palisades Hills in Pacific Palisades, CA

Overview & Location

Nestled in the Palisades Highlands, Palisades Hills is a coveted enclave in Pacific Palisades, Los Angeles.
Its elevated setting delivers dramatic ocean views and Santa Monica Mountains scenery.

Homes & Architecture

The neighborhood features luxury homes with generous floor plans, indoor?outdoor flow, and refined finishes.
Architecture blends Mediterranean, traditional, and modern styles along quiet, well-kept streets.

Outdoor Lifestyle & Nearby Amenities

Residents enjoy immediate access to trailheads connecting to Topanga State Park, Temescal Canyon, and Will Rogers for hiking and biking.
Beaches, the Palisades Village, and coastal dining and shopping are just minutes down Palisades Drive and Sunset Boulevard.

Schools & Community

Families value proximity to acclaimed schools such as Marquez Charter Elementary, Paul Revere Charter Middle, and Palisades Charter High.
Community perks often include HOA-maintained landscaping, sidewalks, and nearby recreation centers with pools, spas, and tennis.

Real Estate Snapshot

The local real estate market is competitive, with low inventory and premium pricing driven by views, lot size, and lifestyle.