House Prices

Walnut Cove Northridge, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$778,629
average size per house2361 ft²
average price per ft²313 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Walnut Cove Northridge, CA is $297.35/ sqft to $328.65/ sqft. An average home with 2361 sqft costs approximately $664,836 to $734,818. Northridge, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91325, while the highest are in ZIP 91325. The average price per sqare feet is $313. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Walnut Cove Northridge

91325311 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Walnut Cove Northridge

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $361,609 -53.6%
2011 $347,626 -55.4%
2012 $346,690 -55.5%
2013 $359,648 -53.8%
2014 $377,532 -51.5%
2015 $396,908 -49.0%
2016 $417,621 -46.4%
2017 $440,162 -43.5%
2018 $464,497 -40.3%
2019 $486,034 -37.6%
2020 $511,160 -34.4%
2021 $581,390 -25.3%
2022 $677,770 -13.0%
2023 $714,740 -8.2%
2024 $756,088 -2.9%
2025 $778,629 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Walnut Cove Northridge over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Walnut Cove Northridge

Loan amount: $778,629

Interest rate: 5.68%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,510.29

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,686.81  –  Principal portion: $823.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $43,980.25 $10,143.21 $768,485.79
2 $43,388.66 $10,734.80 $757,750.99
3 $42,762.57 $11,360.89 $746,390.10
4 $42,099.97 $12,023.49 $734,366.61
5 $41,398.72 $12,724.74 $721,641.87
6 $40,656.57 $13,466.89 $708,174.98
7 $39,871.13 $14,252.33 $693,922.65
8 $39,039.89 $15,083.57 $678,839.08
9 $38,160.17 $15,963.29 $662,875.79
10 $37,229.13 $16,894.33 $645,981.47
11 $36,243.80 $17,879.66 $628,101.81
12 $35,201.00 $18,922.46 $609,179.35
13 $34,097.38 $20,026.08 $589,153.27
14 $32,929.39 $21,194.07 $567,959.20
15 $31,693.28 $22,430.18 $545,529.02
16 $30,385.08 $23,738.38 $521,790.64
17 $29,000.58 $25,122.88 $496,667.75
18 $27,535.33 $26,588.13 $470,079.62
19 $25,984.62 $28,138.84 $441,940.78
20 $24,343.47 $29,779.99 $412,160.78
21 $22,606.60 $31,516.86 $380,643.92
22 $20,768.43 $33,355.03 $347,288.89
23 $18,823.05 $35,300.41 $311,988.48
24 $16,764.21 $37,359.25 $274,629.24
25 $14,585.30 $39,538.16 $235,091.08
26 $12,279.30 $41,844.16 $193,246.92
27 $9,838.81 $44,284.65 $148,962.27
28 $7,255.98 $46,867.48 $102,094.79
29 $4,522.51 $49,600.95 $52,493.84
30 $1,629.62 $52,493.84 $0.00