House Prices

Valle Del Oro Newhall, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$896,669
average size per house2250 ft²
average price per ft²409 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Valle Del Oro Newhall, CA is $388.55/ sqft to $429.45/ sqft. An average home with 2250 sqft costs approximately $896,094 to $990,420. Newhall, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91321, while the highest are in ZIP 91321. The average price per sqare feet is $409. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Valle Del Oro Newhall

91321414 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Valle Del Oro Newhall

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $416,429 -53.6%
2011 $400,326 -55.4%
2012 $399,248 -55.5%
2013 $414,171 -53.8%
2014 $434,765 -51.5%
2015 $457,079 -49.0%
2016 $480,933 -46.4%
2017 $506,890 -43.5%
2018 $534,914 -40.3%
2019 $559,717 -37.6%
2020 $588,652 -34.4%
2021 $669,528 -25.3%
2022 $780,519 -13.0%
2023 $823,094 -8.2%
2024 $870,711 -2.9%
2025 $896,669 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Valle Del Oro Newhall over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Valle Del Oro Newhall

Loan amount: $896,669

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,462.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,595.43  –  Principal portion: $867.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $54,846.70 $10,706.42 $885,962.58
2 $54,169.37 $11,383.75 $874,578.83
3 $53,449.20 $12,103.92 $862,474.91
4 $52,683.46 $12,869.66 $849,605.25
5 $51,869.28 $13,683.84 $835,921.41
6 $51,003.59 $14,549.53 $821,371.88
7 $50,083.14 $15,469.98 $805,901.90
8 $49,104.46 $16,448.67 $789,453.24
9 $48,063.86 $17,489.27 $771,963.97
10 $46,957.42 $18,595.70 $753,368.27
11 $45,780.99 $19,772.13 $733,596.15
12 $44,530.14 $21,022.98 $712,573.17
13 $43,200.15 $22,352.97 $690,220.20
14 $41,786.03 $23,767.09 $666,453.11
15 $40,282.44 $25,270.68 $641,182.42
16 $38,683.73 $26,869.39 $614,313.03
17 $36,983.87 $28,569.25 $585,743.78
18 $35,176.48 $30,376.64 $555,367.15
19 $33,254.75 $32,298.37 $523,068.78
20 $31,211.44 $34,341.68 $488,727.10
21 $29,038.87 $36,514.25 $452,212.85
22 $26,728.85 $38,824.27 $413,388.58
23 $24,272.69 $41,280.43 $372,108.16
24 $21,661.15 $43,891.97 $328,216.18
25 $18,884.39 $46,668.73 $281,547.45
26 $15,931.96 $49,621.16 $231,926.29
27 $12,792.76 $52,760.37 $179,165.93
28 $9,454.95 $56,098.17 $123,067.76
29 $5,905.98 $59,647.14 $63,420.62
30 $2,132.50 $63,420.62 $0.00