House Prices

Newhall North Newhall, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$887,921
average size per house2228 ft²
average price per ft²405 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Newhall North Newhall, CA is $384.75/ sqft to $425.25/ sqft. An average home with 2228 sqft costs approximately $870,082 to $961,669. Newhall, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91321, while the highest are in ZIP 91321. The average price per sqare feet is $405. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Newhall North Newhall

91321410 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Newhall North Newhall

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $412,367 -53.6%
2011 $396,420 -55.4%
2012 $395,353 -55.5%
2013 $410,130 -53.8%
2014 $430,524 -51.5%
2015 $452,620 -49.0%
2016 $476,241 -46.4%
2017 $501,945 -43.5%
2018 $529,695 -40.3%
2019 $554,257 -37.6%
2020 $582,909 -34.4%
2021 $662,996 -25.3%
2022 $772,905 -13.0%
2023 $815,064 -8.2%
2024 $862,216 -2.9%
2025 $887,921 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Newhall North Newhall over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Newhall North Newhall

Loan amount: $887,921

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,375.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,506.20  –  Principal portion: $868.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,778.40 $10,721.85 $877,199.15
2 $53,106.90 $11,393.35 $865,805.79
3 $52,393.35 $12,106.91 $853,698.89
4 $51,635.10 $12,865.15 $840,833.74
5 $50,829.37 $13,670.88 $827,162.86
6 $49,973.18 $14,527.07 $812,635.78
7 $49,063.36 $15,436.89 $797,198.89
8 $48,096.57 $16,403.69 $780,795.21
9 $47,069.22 $17,431.03 $763,364.18
10 $45,977.53 $18,522.72 $744,841.46
11 $44,817.47 $19,682.78 $725,158.68
12 $43,584.76 $20,915.49 $704,243.20
13 $42,274.85 $22,225.40 $682,017.79
14 $40,882.89 $23,617.36 $658,400.43
15 $39,403.76 $25,096.49 $633,303.95
16 $37,832.00 $26,668.26 $606,635.69
17 $36,161.79 $28,338.46 $578,297.23
18 $34,386.98 $30,113.27 $548,183.96
19 $32,501.02 $31,999.23 $516,184.73
20 $30,496.94 $34,003.31 $482,181.42
21 $28,367.35 $36,132.90 $446,048.52
22 $26,104.38 $38,395.87 $407,652.65
23 $23,699.69 $40,800.56 $366,852.09
24 $21,144.39 $43,355.86 $323,496.24
25 $18,429.06 $46,071.19 $277,425.05
26 $15,543.67 $48,956.58 $228,468.47
27 $12,477.57 $52,022.68 $176,445.79
28 $9,219.45 $55,280.81 $121,164.98
29 $5,757.27 $58,742.98 $62,422.00
30 $2,078.25 $62,422.00 $0.00