House Prices

Monterey Vista Monterey Park, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$917,874
average size per house2145 ft²
average price per ft²470 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Monterey Vista Monterey Park, CA is $446.5/ sqft to $493.5/ sqft. An average home with 2145 sqft costs approximately $1,049,686 to $1,160,180. Monterey Park, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91755, while the highest are in ZIP 91755. The average price per sqare feet is $470. Our analysis is based on 21 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Monterey Vista Monterey Park

91755483 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Monterey Vista Monterey Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $426,277 -53.6%
2011 $409,793 -55.4%
2012 $408,690 -55.5%
2013 $423,966 -53.8%
2014 $445,047 -51.5%
2015 $467,888 -49.0%
2016 $492,306 -46.4%
2017 $518,878 -43.5%
2018 $547,564 -40.3%
2019 $572,954 -37.6%
2020 $602,573 -34.4%
2021 $685,362 -25.3%
2022 $798,978 -13.0%
2023 $842,559 -8.2%
2024 $891,302 -2.9%
2025 $917,874 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Monterey Vista Monterey Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Monterey Vista Monterey Park

Loan amount: $917,874

Interest rate: 6.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,847.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,029.95  –  Principal portion: $817.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,058.22 $10,112.27 $907,761.73
2 $59,372.82 $10,797.66 $896,964.07
3 $58,640.97 $11,529.51 $885,434.55
4 $57,859.52 $12,310.97 $873,123.59
5 $57,025.10 $13,145.39 $859,978.20
6 $56,134.12 $14,036.37 $845,941.83
7 $55,182.75 $14,987.73 $830,954.09
8 $54,166.90 $16,003.58 $814,950.51
9 $53,082.20 $17,088.28 $797,862.23
10 $51,923.98 $18,246.50 $779,615.72
11 $50,687.26 $19,483.23 $760,132.50
12 $49,366.71 $20,803.78 $739,328.72
13 $47,956.66 $22,213.83 $717,114.89
14 $46,451.04 $23,719.45 $693,395.44
15 $44,843.36 $25,327.12 $668,068.32
16 $43,126.72 $27,043.76 $641,024.56
17 $41,293.73 $28,876.75 $612,147.80
18 $39,336.51 $30,833.98 $581,313.82
19 $37,246.62 $32,923.87 $548,389.96
20 $35,015.09 $35,155.40 $513,234.56
21 $32,632.30 $37,538.19 $475,696.37
22 $30,088.01 $40,082.48 $435,613.90
23 $27,371.27 $42,799.21 $392,814.68
24 $24,470.40 $45,700.08 $347,114.60
25 $21,372.91 $48,797.58 $298,317.02
26 $18,065.48 $52,105.01 $246,212.01
27 $14,533.87 $55,636.62 $190,575.40
28 $10,762.89 $59,407.59 $131,167.80
29 $6,736.33 $63,434.16 $67,733.64
30 $2,436.84 $67,733.64 $0.00