House Prices

Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$845,797
average size per house1904 ft²
average price per ft²426 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood, CA is $404.7/ sqft to $447.3/ sqft. An average home with 1904 sqft costs approximately $737,416 to $815,038. Lakewood, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 90712, while the highest are in ZIP 90712. The average price per sqare feet is $426. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood

90712414 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $392,803 -53.6%
2011 $377,614 -55.4%
2012 $376,597 -55.5%
2013 $390,673 -53.8%
2014 $410,099 -51.5%
2015 $431,147 -49.0%
2016 $453,647 -46.4%
2017 $478,132 -43.5%
2018 $504,566 -40.3%
2019 $527,962 -37.6%
2020 $555,255 -34.4%
2021 $631,543 -25.3%
2022 $736,237 -13.0%
2023 $776,396 -8.2%
2024 $821,312 -2.9%
2025 $845,797 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lakewood Country Club Estates Lakewood

Loan amount: $845,797

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,931.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,047.14  –  Principal portion: $884.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,281.86 $10,896.67 $834,900.33
2 $47,639.44 $11,539.09 $823,361.23
3 $46,959.14 $12,219.39 $811,141.85
4 $46,238.74 $12,939.79 $798,202.06
5 $45,475.87 $13,702.66 $784,499.41
6 $44,668.03 $14,510.50 $769,988.90
7 $43,812.55 $15,365.98 $754,622.92
8 $42,906.64 $16,271.89 $738,351.04
9 $41,947.32 $17,231.21 $721,119.83
10 $40,931.45 $18,247.08 $702,872.75
11 $39,855.68 $19,322.85 $683,549.91
12 $38,716.50 $20,462.03 $663,087.87
13 $37,510.15 $21,668.38 $641,419.49
14 $36,232.67 $22,945.85 $618,473.63
15 $34,879.89 $24,298.64 $594,174.99
16 $33,447.35 $25,731.18 $568,443.82
17 $31,930.36 $27,248.17 $541,195.64
18 $30,323.93 $28,854.60 $512,341.04
19 $28,622.79 $30,555.74 $481,785.30
20 $26,821.36 $32,357.17 $449,428.13
21 $24,913.73 $34,264.80 $415,163.32
22 $22,893.63 $36,284.90 $378,878.42
23 $20,754.43 $38,424.10 $340,454.32
24 $18,489.12 $40,689.41 $299,764.91
25 $16,090.25 $43,088.28 $256,676.63
26 $13,549.96 $45,628.57 $211,048.07
27 $10,859.91 $48,318.62 $162,729.44
28 $8,011.26 $51,167.27 $111,562.17
29 $4,994.66 $54,183.87 $57,378.30