House Prices

North La Verne La Verne, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$569,731
average size per house1541 ft²
average price per ft²385 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North La Verne La Verne, CA is $365.75/ sqft to $404.25/ sqft. An average home with 1541 sqft costs approximately $585,602 to $647,245. La Verne, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91750, while the highest are in ZIP 91750. The average price per sqare feet is $385. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North La Verne La Verne

91750322 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North La Verne La Verne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $264,593 -53.6%
2011 $254,362 -55.4%
2012 $253,677 -55.5%
2013 $263,158 -53.8%
2014 $276,244 -51.5%
2015 $290,422 -49.0%
2016 $305,578 -46.4%
2017 $322,071 -43.5%
2018 $339,877 -40.3%
2019 $355,637 -37.6%
2020 $374,021 -34.4%
2021 $425,409 -25.3%
2022 $495,931 -13.0%
2023 $522,982 -8.2%
2024 $553,238 -2.9%
2025 $569,731 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North La Verne La Verne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North La Verne La Verne

Loan amount: $569,731

Interest rate: 6.23%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,502.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,959.75  –  Principal portion: $542.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,327.85 $6,696.21 $563,034.79
2 $34,898.27 $7,125.79 $555,909.00
3 $34,441.14 $7,582.93 $548,326.07
4 $33,954.67 $8,069.39 $540,256.68
5 $33,437.00 $8,587.06 $531,669.62
6 $32,886.12 $9,137.94 $522,531.68
7 $32,299.90 $9,724.16 $512,807.52
8 $31,676.07 $10,347.99 $502,459.53
9 $31,012.22 $11,011.84 $491,447.69
10 $30,305.79 $11,718.28 $479,729.41
11 $29,554.03 $12,470.03 $467,259.38
12 $28,754.05 $13,270.01 $453,989.37
13 $27,902.75 $14,121.32 $439,868.05
14 $26,996.83 $15,027.23 $424,840.81
15 $26,032.80 $15,991.27 $408,849.55
16 $25,006.92 $17,017.15 $391,832.40
17 $23,915.23 $18,108.84 $373,723.56
18 $22,753.50 $19,270.56 $354,453.00
19 $21,517.25 $20,506.82 $333,946.19
20 $20,201.68 $21,822.38 $312,123.81
21 $18,801.73 $23,222.34 $288,901.47
22 $17,311.96 $24,712.11 $264,189.37
23 $15,726.62 $26,297.45 $237,891.92
24 $14,039.57 $27,984.49 $209,907.43
25 $12,244.30 $29,779.76 $180,127.67
26 $10,333.85 $31,690.21 $148,437.46
27 $8,300.85 $33,723.21 $114,714.25
28 $6,137.43 $35,886.64 $78,827.61
29 $3,835.21 $38,188.85 $40,638.76
30 $1,385.30 $40,638.76 $0.00