House Prices

Bonita Village La Verne, CA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$504,478
average size per house1365 ft²
average price per ft²341 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bonita Village La Verne, CA is $323.95/ sqft to $358.05/ sqft. An average home with 1365 sqft costs approximately $406,817 to $449,640. La Verne, CA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Los Angeles county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 91750, while the highest are in ZIP 91750. The average price per sqare feet is $341. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bonita Village La Verne

91750285 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bonita Village La Verne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,289 -53.6%
2011 $225,229 -55.4%
2012 $224,622 -55.5%
2013 $233,018 -53.8%
2014 $244,605 -51.5%
2015 $257,159 -49.0%
2016 $270,579 -46.4%
2017 $285,183 -43.5%
2018 $300,950 -40.3%
2019 $314,904 -37.6%
2020 $331,183 -34.4%
2021 $376,685 -25.3%
2022 $439,131 -13.0%
2023 $463,084 -8.2%
2024 $489,874 -2.9%
2025 $504,478 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bonita Village La Verne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bonita Village La Verne

Loan amount: $504,478

Interest rate: 5.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,870.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,320.60  –  Principal portion: $550.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,677.59 $6,770.86 $497,707.14
2 $27,294.23 $7,154.22 $490,552.92
3 $26,889.17 $7,559.28 $482,993.64
4 $26,461.18 $7,987.27 $475,006.37
5 $26,008.96 $8,439.49 $466,566.88
6 $25,531.13 $8,917.32 $457,649.56
7 $25,026.24 $9,422.21 $448,227.35
8 $24,492.78 $9,955.67 $438,271.68
9 $23,929.10 $10,519.35 $427,752.33
10 $23,333.52 $11,114.93 $416,637.40
11 $22,704.21 $11,744.24 $404,893.16
12 $22,039.27 $12,409.18 $392,483.98
13 $21,336.69 $13,111.76 $379,372.22
14 $20,594.32 $13,854.13 $365,518.09
15 $19,809.93 $14,638.52 $350,879.57
16 $18,981.12 $15,467.33 $335,412.24
17 $18,105.39 $16,343.06 $319,069.17
18 $17,180.07 $17,268.38 $301,800.80
19 $16,202.37 $18,246.08 $283,554.71
20 $15,169.31 $19,279.14 $264,275.57
21 $14,077.76 $20,370.69 $243,904.88
22 $12,924.41 $21,524.04 $222,380.84
23 $11,705.75 $22,742.70 $199,638.14
24 $10,418.10 $24,030.35 $175,607.79
25 $9,057.55 $25,390.90 $150,216.89
26 $7,619.96 $26,828.49 $123,388.40
27 $6,100.98 $28,347.47 $95,040.93
28 $4,496.00 $29,952.45 $65,088.48
29 $2,800.14 $31,648.31 $33,440.18
30 $1,008.27 $33,440.18 $0.00

How to sell in Bonita Village La Verne, CA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$569,402$1,211,273
Ø fast selling$517,639$1,090,146
Ø high price sale$621,166$1,332,401

In 2026, houses in Bonita Village La Verne, CA will be offered at an average price of $341 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $569,402 is 21.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,211,273. Home prices in Bonita Village La Verne, CA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $838,574. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,024,924.

Bonita Village, La Verne, CA Neighborhood Guide

Overview

Bonita Village in La Verne, CA is a desirable neighborhood known for its convenient central location and small-community vibe. Set just off the historic Bonita Avenue corridor, the area offers tree-lined streets, San Gabriel Mountain views, and quick access to local shops and cafes.
Residents appreciate the neighborhood?s walkability and the easy reach of downtown La Verne and the University of La Verne.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Lifestyle in Bonita Village centers on relaxed Southern California living with nearby parks, bike-friendly routes, and frequent community events. Dining, coffee shops, and everyday conveniences are minutes away, making errands simple and evenings out effortless. For commuters, the neighborhood provides straightforward connections to the 210 and 10 freeways and regional transit options.

Real Estate & Housing

The area offers a mix of well-kept townhomes and condos alongside nearby established single-family homes, appealing to first-time buyers and downsizers alike. Homes in Bonita Village, La Verne often emphasize modern finishes, low-maintenance living, and HOA-managed common areas for added convenience. Local buyers search here for value, walkability, and proximity to top-rated schools within the Bonita Unified School District.